Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Gold Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4429 A:6692)
Dog(Q:14007 A:16573)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14007 A:16573)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:361 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:580 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:312 A:439)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:99)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:690)
Food(Q:2938 A:3507)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:787 A:789)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:125)
ID Tags General Q&A(Q:126 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:67)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:194)
Toys(Q:343 A:659)
Training & Behavior(Q:1295 A:1676)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:1169)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:327)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4067 A:5192)
Reptile(Q:1409 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2561 A:4456)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
With what kind of material this id is made ?
Recent Question:
How would i put the dog tag on a collar i already bought
Recent Question:
Are these ID tags stainless steel or plastic?
Recent Question:
Can I get Smokey Large black bone engraved in store?
Recent Question:
Approximately how long does it take to get dogs tags when ordered online?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How would i put the dog tag on a collar i already bought
Question:
how are the quick tag id tags for dogs engraved?
Question:
will a tag silencer fit on this? or is it thicker than other tags?
Question:
If only two lines are used, will the printing be larger?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Gold Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Engraved with personal information such as name, address & phone numberEnsures your pet can be properly identified for a safe returnHelps prevent your pet from becoming lost
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.538 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Gold Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Question

What font is used on these gold plated id tags?

asked 4 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kiery
on Quick-Tag Gold Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I believe the font is arial.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jambolynn
Washington
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
You can choose from several different fonts in store
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SusieQuesie
Minnesota
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1