Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Brushed Chrome Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag?

Bird(Q:973 A:1263)
Cat(Q:4355 A:6625)
Dog(Q:13890 A:16307)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13890 A:16307)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:357 A:386)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:581 A:904)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:430 A:638)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:69 A:78)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:93)
Chews(Q:307 A:440)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:95)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:233 A:197)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:22 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:482 A:682)
Food(Q:2896 A:3447)
Food Storage(Q:55 A:105)
Gates & Doors(Q:781 A:782)
Grooming(Q:687 A:618)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:90)
ID Tags(Q:124 A:124)
ID Tags General Q&A(Q:124 A:124)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:60)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:196)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:194)
Toys(Q:349 A:661)
Training & Behavior(Q:1281 A:1661)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1112 A:1151)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:384 A:326)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4011 A:5095)
Reptile(Q:1393 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2526 A:4403)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these ID tags stainless steel or plastic?
Recent Question:
Can I get Smokey Large black bone engraved in store?
Recent Question:
Approximately how long does it take to get dogs tags when ordered online?
Recent Question:
will a tag silencer fit on this? or is it thicker than other tags?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how are the quick tag id tags for dogs engraved?
Question:
will a tag silencer fit on this? or is it thicker than other tags?
Question:
If only two lines are used, will the printing be larger?
Question:
What size is the black bone tag I was looking at?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Brushed Chrome Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Dog ID tags that include engraving with up to four lines of personal informationEnsures your pet can be properly identified for a safe returnHandsome chrome dog name tags in a charming bone shapeHelps prevent your pet from becoming lost
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.116 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Quick-Tag Quick-Tag Brushed Chrome Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag

Question

how are the quick tag id tags for dogs engraved?

is it engraved with ink on tag or etched into tag?
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lsregan
on Quick-Tag Brushed Chrome Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
My tag was engraved - etched - into the metal of the tag.
answered 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
sn0wwhite
Minneapolis, MN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Its done by a machine in the store
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Wolfielover14
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It's etched. Nice and easy to read. Looks expensive in person.
Best Answer
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mastiffmommy14
Gonzales, Louisiana
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 4
It is etched into the tag.
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Washu
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 5
It is engraved and appears to be permanant.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
animallover1st
Kansas City, MO
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 6
They are etched into the tag.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NativeAustinTexan
Austin, TX
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

If only two lines are used, will the printing be larger?

asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tmmd
on Quick-Tag Brushed Chrome Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I pretty share u use the size u want
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Wolfielover14
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
nope
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AussieMage
Grand Rapids, MI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Who does the engraving on pet id tags?

asked 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
stonewall
alpharetta
on Quick-Tag Brushed Chrome Bone Personalized Engraved Pet ID Tag
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1