Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Bergan Bergan Smart Storage Pet Food Storage Container?

Bird(Q:908 A:1233)
Cat(Q:3939 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12631 A:13861)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12631 A:13861)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:337 A:340)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:493 A:622)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:377 A:500)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:62)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:57)
Chews(Q:250 A:318)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:161)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:32)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:35 A:23)
Flea & Tick(Q:453 A:613)
Food(Q:2535 A:2996)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:653 A:591)
Grooming(Q:662 A:549)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:79 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:102)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:209)
Toys(Q:299 A:501)
Training & Behavior(Q:1115 A:1405)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1145 A:952)
Treats(Q:9 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:299)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3528 A:4365)
Reptile(Q:1228 A:1361)
Small Animal(Q:2294 A:3836)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How moisture proof is this container? Would it be ok to be left on our deck year round?
Recent Question:
Iris Black and Smoke airtight food container
Recent Question:
what is the opening of gamma vittles vault SKU 554138
Recent Question:
How many pounds does this food storage container hold.
Recent Question:
Any idea how much the scoop measures?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is it dishwasher safe?
Question:
I am wondering if the lid on the "Iris Black and Smoke Airtight Food Storage Container" is hinged or loose?
Question:
How many pounds does this food storage container hold.
Question:
can i buy a Stackables-40 pet food container LID only, please ? we mistakenly threw our existing one out. We have container itself,don't need new one
Question:
How many high can these be stacked?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Bergan Bergan Smart Storage Pet Food Storage Container

Handy dog food containers with gasket seals on each lid to keep food freshFeatures small access lid for easy food accessDog food storage bins with large top opening for no-mess fillingStackable space-saving design for added convenienceIdeal for storing bird seed and pet foodHandsome blue hue and clean look
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.174 out of 5
4.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Bergan Bergan Smart Storage Pet Food Storage Container

Question

Ant proof

Im looking for a big food container that will keep ants out.
I've been using coolers and I can't keep the ants out. Do you have any suggestions
asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
Florida
on Bergan Smart Storage Pet Food Storage Container
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Try the Gamma Vittle Vault containers. I have two of the 40 lb. size and the lid closes securely and I've had absolutely no issues with ants or any insects at all.
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lexispb
VA
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I recently purchased the Gamma Vittles Vault Plus which fits about 25 lbs. of dry dog food. They also sell larger containers on this site. I was looking for a container specifically to keep out ants and this one fits the bill. It has a vault-like lid which spins to open and close and does it in an airtight way. I can't say enough about this product.
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Iluvchocolatelabs
Rochester,NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Is this item BPA free?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Uspets
on Bergan Smart Storage Pet Food Storage Container
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1