Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Telescoping Handle Pet Bird Net?

Bird(Q:953 A:1247)
Bird General Q&A(Q:953 A:1247)
Bedding & Litter(Q:1 A:0)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:1)
Cages(Q:442 A:622)
Cages & Habitats(Q:39 A:42)
Carriers(Q:15 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:39 A:44)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:2)
Decor(Q:5 A:5)
Food(Q:115 A:150)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:19 A:10)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:40 A:62)
Perches(Q:31 A:35)
Playstands(Q:20 A:15)
Seeds(Q:3 A:2)
Toys(Q:47 A:78)
Treats(Q:34 A:34)
Cat(Q:4331 A:6522)
Dog(Q:13878 A:16178)
Fish(Q:3958 A:4985)
Reptile(Q:1390 A:1602)
Small Animal(Q:2486 A:4275)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
i need bird perch sandpaer for 3/4 perch
Recent Question:
My parakeet is recently chewing up this ladder. Is that safe? Is it ink dye or natural dye?
Recent Question:
How long (in inches) is the 12-step color wooden bird ladder?
Recent Question:
How does this attach to the cage?
Recent Question:
I'm looking for the small hanging fuzzy bed for my conure. I don't know what it's called.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What type of wood are these made out of and do they have a non toxic seal coating?
Question:
Does this simply go INTO the cage or does it attach to an open door?
Question:
How long (in inches) is the 12-step color wooden bird ladder?
Question:
Do large cuttlebones fit the cuttlebone holder?
Question:
How does this attach to the cage?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Bird Q & A > Bird Cage Accessories Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Telescoping Handle Pet Bird Net

Ideal to use for catching your pet birdDurable telescoping handle extends to 5.5'Deep, soft net bag is snag-resistant to prevent injury
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.5 out of 5
3.5
out of
5
(2 Reviews)2

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Telescoping Handle Pet Bird Net

Question

wen dose it leve the

ware hose
asked 3 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
boodustin
fayeetvill
on Petco Telescoping Handle Pet Bird Net
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
When Does It Leave The Warehouse ? as soon as the order is processed and paid for then it leaves the warehouse !
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sunshinekid1957
Providence,R.I.
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
came within a week
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AnnyFanny
Southborough, Ma.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

is it good for catching minnows in a lake

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
coolkid
on Petco Telescoping Handle Pet Bird Net
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
they sell it to catch a " bird " ! you can buy it and try to catch minnows in the lake ok It might work ?
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sunshinekid1957
Providence,R.I.
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
no . the net is too narrow
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AnnyFanny
Southborough, Ma.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1