Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Peanut Butter Rawhide Retriever Rolls?

Bird(Q:1004 A:1394)
Cat(Q:4212 A:6403)
Dog(Q:13393 A:15390)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13393 A:15390)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:352 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:72 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:589 A:857)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:596)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:68 A:77)
Chews(Q:295 A:413)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:231 A:178)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:458 A:639)
Food(Q:2740 A:3227)
Food Storage(Q:50 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:739 A:713)
Grooming(Q:654 A:588)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:92 A:83)
ID Tags(Q:132 A:128)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:49)
Rawhide General Q&A(Q:83 A:49)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:175)
Steps & Ramps(Q:126 A:256)
Toys(Q:348 A:634)
Training & Behavior(Q:1216 A:1564)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1050 A:985)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:372 A:321)
Wormers(Q:94 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3850 A:4825)
Reptile(Q:1348 A:1536)
Small Animal(Q:2472 A:4279)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these treats made in the USA?
Recent Question:
Are these totally made in the US?
Recent Question:
where are petco rawhide strips manufactured (NOT distributed) ? where does rawhide originate?
Recent Question:
where are petco rawhide strips manufactured (NOT distributed) ? where does rawhide originate?
Recent Question:
Dingo Brand - no products available
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the rawhide for these products produced in the US? Is the rawhide processed into bones, etc. in the U S?
Question:
Dingo Brand - no products available
Question:
In what country are Petco Assorted Dog Rawhide Munchie Sticks made?
Question:
are the chewsticks the large ones, about 1" in diameter?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Peanut Butter Rawhide Retriever Rolls

Quality, non-toxic beefhide contains no harmful chemicalsPromotes healthy teeth and gums and assists to reduce tartar and plaqueChewing treats helps satisfy your dog's need to gnaw
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Peanut Butter Rawhide Retriever Rolls

Question

Where are these rolls made? I didn't see that on the page, but I try not to feed my dogs anything not produced in the USA

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mukingading
on Petco Peanut Butter Rawhide Retriever Rolls
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
They are made in Argentina. I don't give my guy anything from China. I've been using these for over 15 years (my lab before loved them, too) and I've never had a problem.
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
LabsR1st
Texas
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Argentina
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
BridgetW814
Virginia beach, Virginia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1