Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Planet PETCO Planet Petco Wood Ladder Bridge Small Animal Chew Toy?

Bird(Q:960 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3950 A:5772)
Dog(Q:12984 A:14675)
Fish(Q:3660 A:4597)
Reptile(Q:1288 A:1460)
Small Animal(Q:2388 A:4055)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2388 A:4055)
Bedding & Litter(Q:148 A:399)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1208 A:1967)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:57 A:70)
Food(Q:105 A:161)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:55 A:59)
Habitats(Q:55 A:131)
Hay & Grass(Q:11 A:16)
Health Care(Q:97 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:71 A:87)
Toys(Q:210 A:496)
Toys General Q&A(Q:210 A:496)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:81 A:63)
Treats(Q:122 A:265)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can I get the exact dimensions for the wheel while on the stand?
Recent Question:
Will this ball comfortably fit a hedgehog?
Recent Question:
Can my Syrian Hamster tip over the giant Silent Spinner?
Recent Question:
Will the painted wood blocks (abc blocks) hurt mice if they chew on them? :)
Recent Question:
Is this tube good for a 5 pound rabbit?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Im thinking of getting a Dwarf Hamster. I see how cute and playful they are, but what kind of hideaways do they need?
Question:
Can I get the exact dimensions for the wheel while on the stand?
Question:
Can my Syrian Hamster tip over the giant Silent Spinner?
Question:
Will this ball comfortably fit a hedgehog?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Planet PETCO Planet Petco Wood Ladder Bridge Small Animal Chew Toy

Provides healthy activity and shelterGreat for hamsters, gerbils, mice, rats and small animalsMade from all natural, china-fir trees for productive chewing
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.643 out of 5
3.6
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Planet PETCO Planet Petco Wood Ladder Bridge Small Animal Chew Toy

Question

Is this big enough for a syrian hamster??

asked 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Fuzzyfun
VA
on Planet Petco Wood Ladder Bridge Small Animal Chew Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
A syrian could walk on it but it would be very small for a syrian. It is a better size for a Russian dwarf but the main problem is that is falls apart when you wash it.
Best Answer
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KraftyMomOf2
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would say it isn't. It fits my small draft hamster perfectly and it might squish a Syrian, of course you can always try it.
User submitted photo
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hammyloveer1234
Seattle Washington
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1