Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Planet PETCO Planet Petco Wood Dumbbells Small Animal Chew Toy?

Bird(Q:902 A:1220)
Cat(Q:3891 A:5707)
Dog(Q:12516 A:13735)
Fish(Q:3501 A:4346)
Reptile(Q:1219 A:1344)
Small Animal(Q:2280 A:3820)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2280 A:3820)
Bedding & Litter(Q:140 A:368)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages(Q:1 A:0)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1150 A:1865)
Carriers(Q:13 A:11)
Collars & Leashes(Q:72 A:83)
Food(Q:98 A:153)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:49 A:58)
Habitats(Q:55 A:131)
Hay & Grass(Q:9 A:12)
Health Care(Q:89 A:109)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:67 A:88)
Toys(Q:194 A:421)
Toys General Q&A(Q:194 A:421)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:77 A:56)
Treats(Q:114 A:251)
Wild Bird(Q:59 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What size does a chinchilla need?
Recent Question:
is the Bedding in there edibal?
Recent Question:
Can this fit in a WARE Critter cage?
Recent Question:
would the 6.5 diameter wheel be big enough for two grown sugar gliders?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What size does a chinchilla need?
Question:
I have looked all over for this product and cant find it. Which petco in the bay area will i be able to find it in???
Question:
Can a 2 story hamster house fit into a normal size cage?
Question:
Is this large enough for two grown guinea pigs?
Question:
What color did you get if you ordered online?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Planet PETCO Planet Petco Wood Dumbbells Small Animal Chew Toy

Provides healthy activity and relieves boredomGreat for hamsters, gerbils, mice, rats and small animalsMade from all natural, china-fir trees for productive chewing
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.462 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Planet PETCO Planet Petco Wood Dumbbells Small Animal Chew Toy

Question

Are these good for dwarf hamsters?And how many are in a package?

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
EmEm
on Planet Petco Wood Dumbbells Small Animal Chew Toy
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I think they are my Hammy Foreman pushes it around and chews on it but my other hammy House doesn't care for it. So if your Hammy is a chewer I think he might like it. Also you get two in a package.
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hamymmy
Uvalde, TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, it should be good for a hamster. There is 2 to a package like you see in the picture.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
TheAnimalLoveAndHelper
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1