Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Natural Balance Natural Balance L.I.D. Limited Ingredient Diets Sweet Potato & Chicken Small Breed Bites Dog Food?

Bird(Q:943 A:1236)
Cat(Q:4289 A:6503)
Dog(Q:13652 A:15835)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13652 A:15835)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:346 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:601 A:888)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:425 A:627)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:80)
Chews(Q:306 A:424)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:92)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:186)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:465 A:656)
Food(Q:2783 A:3291)
Food General Q&A(Q:2783 A:3291)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:750 A:725)
Grooming(Q:671 A:601)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:134 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:183)
Steps & Ramps(Q:131 A:260)
Toys(Q:355 A:652)
Training & Behavior(Q:1238 A:1580)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1104 A:1089)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:374 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3889 A:4921)
Reptile(Q:1369 A:1573)
Small Animal(Q:2475 A:4325)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does Purina Bright Minds for Large Breeds BAG come smaller than 30 lbs .
Recent Question:
What is the shelf life of Varieties mixables?
Recent Question:
I have a 150 lb Landseer Newfoudland service dog. I was looking at the Wilderness Farms food and was wondering if anyone has used it on a dog this big
Recent Question:
can u switch flavors of bb food just to change or shoud u stay with same flavor just orderd my first bag
Recent Question:
What are the size of the bits? I have pomeranians.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Should I give this to my 11 week old Lab/Aussie mix puppy? (READ ADDITIONAL DETAILS)
Question:
I need dry or soft food for senior chihuahuas, small bits that are easy to chew
Question:
What dry dogfoods have you found that are copper free or very low copper?
Question:
Is Hll's Science Diet food for dogs with allergies only?
Question:
I don't see an ingredient list for solid gold hundenflocken (sp), a broken down list

Customer Questions & Answers for
Natural Balance Natural Balance L.I.D. Limited Ingredient Diets Sweet Potato & Chicken Small Breed Bites Dog Food

Free from grain, corn, soy and wheatSmaller kibble for smaller breeds, same great natural dry dog formulaComplete and balanced high quality ingredients
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Natural Balance Natural Balance L.I.D. Limited Ingredient Diets Sweet Potato & Chicken Small Breed Bites Dog Food

Question

are there dyes in Natural Balance food

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
abcd1234
on Natural Balance L.I.D. Limited Ingredient Diets Sweet Potato & Chicken Small Breed Bites Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I don't think there are dyes...get a sample bag and see if your dog likes it too.
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
LuLuDad
MS
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I don't know, but if there weren't, it would probably look pale and disgusting and then you wouldn't buy it. Remember, the first challenge of successful marketing is to get you (not the dog) to buy it.
Best Answer
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Notmyrealname
San Diego
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1