Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Dingo Dingo Dog Dental Rawhide Sticks?

Bird(Q:909 A:1233)
Cat(Q:3939 A:5778)
Dog(Q:12522 A:13697)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12522 A:13697)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:335 A:339)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:493 A:622)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:377 A:500)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:62)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:57)
Chews(Q:250 A:318)
Chews General Q&A(Q:250 A:318)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:161)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:32)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:35 A:23)
Flea & Tick(Q:453 A:613)
Food(Q:2535 A:2996)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:653 A:591)
Grooming(Q:662 A:549)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:79 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:102)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:209)
Toys(Q:299 A:501)
Training & Behavior(Q:1008 A:1242)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1145 A:952)
Treats(Q:9 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:299)
Wormers(Q:94 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3528 A:4365)
Reptile(Q:1228 A:1361)
Small Animal(Q:2294 A:3836)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these treated with chemicals?
Recent Question:
Are these made in the U.S.A?
Recent Question:
What size (inches) are the large ones. My 50 lb puppy needs very large bones so she won't choke on them. The little ones she can almost swallow.
Recent Question:
country or origin for good loving rawhide bones?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Are these ears from a pig or are they fabricated dog chews?
Question:
up to what weight is the dinosaur nylabone toy recommended for?
Question:
Are these made in the USA? Not just assembled, but made here?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Dingo Dingo Dog Dental Rawhide Sticks

Chewy rawhide dog treats naturally reduce tartar and plaqueBaking soda and parsley seed help freshen your dog’s breath and support dental healthCombines compressed rawhide and real chicken jerky for great tasteSoft chew is ideal for senior dogs and puppiesSatisfies natural instinct to chew
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.727 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Dingo Dingo Dog Dental Rawhide Sticks

Question

Is the chicken all natural? Or is it antibiotic free?

Is rawhide hard for dogs to digest?
asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lylielou
on Dingo Dog Dental Rawhide Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
rawhide is very hard to digest. Stick with the bully sticks or other organ or muscle chews.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bingo5000
NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Rawhide is made from cow and not chicken.
MOST dogs have no problem digesting rawhide, although it does take longer to digest than regular food, treats, etc. Some dogs get an upset stomach and cannot handle digesting rawhide, especially puppies (dogs under 1 year) and some small dogs. Some people prefer to not give their dog rawhide at all because it can be hard on the stomach and there are so many other viable options now for chews that are not as hard to digest as rawhide.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
NikkiQ2707
Hanover, MA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

My dog weighs 16 lbs and the vet wants him at 14 lbs. How many calories do these products have? Dingo Dog Dental treats and Small Greenies

I want to know if he can have these on occasion while we are cutting back on his regular food.
asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Okie40
on Dingo Dog Dental Rawhide Sticks
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1