Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Trail Treats Grain-Free Dog Biscuits?

Bird(Q:983 A:1358)
Cat(Q:4107 A:6188)
Dog(Q:13125 A:14980)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13125 A:14980)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:325 A:365)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:579 A:835)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:71 A:67)
Chews(Q:283 A:385)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:625)
Food(Q:2687 A:3156)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:716 A:682)
Grooming(Q:644 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:82 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:167 A:163)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:255)
Toys(Q:343 A:617)
Training & Behavior(Q:1161 A:1514)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1078 A:973)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:319)
Wormers(Q:100 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3753 A:4732)
Reptile(Q:1308 A:1493)
Small Animal(Q:2427 A:4145)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Prairie chicken jerky treats
Recent Question:
Can ingredients listed be more specific?
Recent Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Recent Question:
Ginger bears used to come in 8 packages in the 16 # box. Mine just came in 1 large bag
Recent Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Question:
Is this good for a puppy?
Question:
Is Zuke's Mini Naturals Peanut Butter Dog Treats soft enough to push a small pill in it in order to give my dog his medication?
Question:
The dog Pill Pockets are too large for my little dog. Is it alright for her to use the small cat Pill Pockets?
Question:
Are these treats below good for Diabetic Dogs - any added sugar? Can you recommend a good treat for diabetic dogs?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Trail Treats Grain-Free Dog Biscuits

Made with the finest natural ingredientsReal meat is the 1st ingredientNo chicken or poultry by-product meals100% grain-freeOmega 3 & 6 fatty acids for a healthy skin & coatMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.709 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Blue Buffalo Blue Buffalo Wilderness Trail Treats Grain-Free Dog Biscuits

Question

Are Blue Buffalo products made in the USA?

asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kairo
on Blue Buffalo Wilderness Trail Treats Grain-Free Dog Biscuits
+6points
6out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
answered 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Indylady
Indianapolis, IN
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, all Blue Buffalo products are manufactured in the United States. from their website
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Yamajin
Denver, CO
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
YES~!
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ScottishTerriers3
Naples, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Blie Buffalo Wilderness Trail Treats are made in the USA according to the package.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Merrit
Illinois
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Yes
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lord
Wakefield, MA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
I believe it is made in the USA, but I would check the label carefull, or better yet call them up and ask them. This way you know for sure that nothing in Blue Buffalo comes from out of the USA.
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Ann107
Monmouth Co., NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1