Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Hay Rack?

Bird(Q:806 A:1051)
Cat(Q:3482 A:4924)
Dog(Q:11320 A:11836)
Fish(Q:3332 A:4112)
Reptile(Q:1109 A:1161)
Small Animal(Q:2054 A:3293)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2054 A:3293)
Bedding & Litter(Q:118 A:300)
Books & Media(Q:11 A:13)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1003 A:1567)
Carriers(Q:11 A:7)
Collars & Leashes(Q:70 A:77)
Food(Q:86 A:136)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:46 A:53)
Habitats(Q:55 A:130)
Hay & Grass(Q:7 A:10)
Health Care(Q:84 A:102)
Sanitation Products(Q:10 A:14)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:74 A:94)
Toys(Q:167 A:346)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:76 A:44)
Treats(Q:99 A:217)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Do you accept competitors' coupons?
Recent Question:
Can I adopt a dog?
Recent Question:
Does it work for syrian hamsters?
Recent Question:
how is dis bin used?... how do u fill it?.. the icture doesnt really do it can some1 help?
Recent Question:
Why did you stop carrying the Petco brand of Timothy Hay?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Do you accept competitors' coupons?
Question:
how is dis bin used?... how do u fill it?.. the icture doesnt really do it can some1 help?
Question:
What is the best hay to buy for your guniea pig?
Question:
what is the difference between timothy hay and timothy hay kob?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Hay Rack

Hay rack is a great way to offer healthy hayThis sanitary hay holder easily fits on most horizontal wire habitatsKeeps hay clean and habitats tidyPerfect for rabbits, guinea pigs, and other small furry friends
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.733 out of 5
3.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Hay Rack

Question

how is dis bin used?... how do u fill it?.. the icture doesnt really do it can some1 help?

User submitted photo
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MrKodaxMommy
on Petco Hay Rack
+5points
5out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
It attaches to the outside of the cage and the bunny is supposed to pull through the wire to get it. Fill it from the top.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Cherie2n
Madeira, Ohio
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
it hooks on the outside of the cage and you fill it from the top of it
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
fran2759
adams mass
+8points
8out of 8found this answer helpful.
answer 3
hang it on the outside of the cage and your pig will get to the hay through the cage bars
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
hihihi
+5points
6out of 7found this answer helpful.
answer 4
you put this bin on the outside of the cage on the wire that goes horizontal. You fill it by putting hay in the top.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CritterMomma08
Jerseyville, IL
+10points
10out of 10found this answer helpful.
Question

Does it work for syrian hamsters?

She is about 1 year old or less and 4-6 inches
asked 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jansen
on Petco Hay Rack
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Can I adopt a dog?

asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jose65
on Petco Hay Rack
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1