Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Pup Crew Black Cable Knit Dog Sweater?

Bird(Q:994 A:1376)
Cat(Q:4193 A:6361)
Dog(Q:13272 A:15183)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13272 A:15183)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:347 A:376)
Apparel General Q&A(Q:347 A:376)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:839)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:421 A:593)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:64 A:71)
Carriers & Crates(Q:70 A:74)
Chews(Q:290 A:403)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:177)
Ear Care(Q:48 A:38)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:33 A:26)
Flea & Tick(Q:454 A:633)
Food(Q:2701 A:3166)
Food Storage(Q:52 A:99)
Gates & Doors(Q:728 A:701)
Grooming(Q:651 A:584)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:81)
ID Tags(Q:129 A:126)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:7)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:83 A:48)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:173 A:173)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:251)
Toys(Q:346 A:624)
Training & Behavior(Q:1195 A:1542)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1068 A:986)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:322)
Wormers(Q:91 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3814 A:4803)
Reptile(Q:1329 A:1513)
Small Animal(Q:2451 A:4236)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
petco reversible pink dog raincoat - do u have med or large size?also cost of delivery to australia
Recent Question:
I need to know the size of the Doggy Life Jackets, to my frenchie bulldog. Does he needs the medium size? He is 11,500 kg . I think is 25,353 lbs.
Recent Question:
What is the coat material ? Inside ?
Recent Question:
Just want to confirm that these silicone boots come as a pack of 4??
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is the green bomber jacket water resistant?
Question:
Is the snap on button closure only on the bottom/tummy? Or is the front/neck portion also a snap on button closure?
Question:
I have a 4.5 month old German Shepherd, and it's really cold/snowy where I live. I'm still trying to housebreak her?
Question:
Do any of your coats or sweaters have leash openings on the back?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Pup Crew Black Cable Knit Dog Sweater

Soft acrylic fabric for a comfortable fitCute crocodile style buttons add flairCable knit pattern for a super cute lookEasily stretches for easy dressing
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.429 out of 5
4.4
out of
5
(14 Reviews)14

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Pup Crew Black Cable Knit Dog Sweater

Question

does this sweater have a port for leash attachment?

asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jerib
on Petco Pup Crew Black Cable Knit Dog Sweater
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
no
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Nana60
Virginia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
no, but it doesn't need it. Standard collar & leash work, the collar on the sweater folds down. I love these sweaters, they are simple and classic. I've tried 5 different styles. This style keeps them warm they are comfortable for my dogs.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RoniB
Colorado Springs, CO
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No it doesn't so I put my dog's arnest over the sweater and it fit's great!
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NBG2012
Gaithersburg, MD
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

why can't I find the dog sweaters I want either in the store or on line in size MEDIUM?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Nana123
New Jersey
on Petco Pup Crew Black Cable Knit Dog Sweater
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

What is the garment measurement from top to bottom (along spine)?

I have Petco Pup Crew Cable Knit Black Dog Sweater (same style in gray).
I have no size marker on garment. I bellieve it is medium and fits my Miniature Poodle, ROLEX, just the way he likes it (nice and loose); roomy but down to base of tail.
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RolexBarx
Oreogn Willamette Valley
on Petco Pup Crew Black Cable Knit Dog Sweater
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

I have a pitbull she's bigger than most I'm just wondering if the xxl or xxxl will fit?

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PitbullLover21
on Petco Pup Crew Black Cable Knit Dog Sweater
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1