Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Soft Touch Soft Touch Cuff Tan/Ivory Cuddler Dog Bed?

Bird(Q:978 A:1351)
Cat(Q:4084 A:6140)
Dog(Q:13070 A:14854)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13070 A:14854)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:574 A:828)
Beds General Q&A(Q:574 A:828)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:415 A:569)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:65)
Chews(Q:281 A:382)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:46)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2671 A:3147)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:678)
Grooming(Q:647 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:76 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:246)
Toys(Q:341 A:609)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1501)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1075 A:959)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:370 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3733 A:4702)
Reptile(Q:1303 A:1481)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4108)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How you clean it? mine start to smell and everything else is clean but the Matters smells?
Recent Question:
Does the heat radiate through the bottom of the pad?
Recent Question:
Will you carry the XXL pad on the website again? It hasn't beeen listed for a little while.
Recent Question:
Will my 95 lbs labrador fit in the large bed?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What color is the mat? It looks pink.
Question:
What are the measurments of this dog bed, Therapeutic Memory Foam, Dog Bed Pillow, Grey.
Question:
Can this product be used with an extension cord?
Question:
Can I use this in an outside cat bed which is under cover?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Soft Touch Soft Touch Cuff Tan/Ivory Cuddler Dog Bed

Exclusive super soft high pile MicroBerber blanket fabric lines the interiorFaux suede fabric surrounds the exteriorCover is removable and machine washable for easy, hassle free cleaningHidden zipper keeps your walls and floors from being scratched
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
17 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.429 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Soft Touch Soft Touch Cuff Tan/Ivory Cuddler Dog Bed

Question

Does the removable cushion have a zipper?

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
IARI
on Soft Touch Cuff Tan/Ivory Cuddler Dog Bed
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
7 answers
Answers
answer 1
The removable cushion does not have a zipper. The bed does have a removable zippered cover. But the cushion in both the small and medium beds could easily fit in a washing machine for cleaning.
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
YorkieMomof3
Yucca Valley, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
NOOOOOO!!!!! Huge design flaw as that is the part that will most likely become soiled!
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
DixieDo
Charlotte NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The cushion just sits on top. Its not connected. No zipper.
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Loso
Lansing, MI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes!
answered 3 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Magbelieves
SW FLORIDA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Yes, it does.
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RegansMom
Kansas City, KS
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
The cover has a zipper.
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
beaglover
Phoenix,AZ
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 7
The removable cover has a zipper, but not the cushion. The cushion fits easily in washer machine.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Animallovinglisa
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

Sturdiness of surrounding sides

I would like to know how firm or sturdy the sides of this bed are. I want a bed that has sides that will not flop over or get mushy. I want my dog to be able to lean against the sides and not fall out. The picture looks like they are sturdy.
asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Robin816
Buffalo Grove
on Soft Touch Cuff Tan/Ivory Cuddler Dog Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
The sides are very sturdy and feel as if they will stay that way for the life of the bed.
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
YorkieMomof3
Yucca Valley, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This bed has very firm sides...at least my 7# puppy has not been able to crush them down at all. High enough for her to rest her head against and the side stays upright with the pressure. The sides are soft, pliable but sturdy and I don't see them "crushing" under or "flopping" over! You'll be pleased!
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
DixieDo
Charlotte NC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Very sturdy and stands alone. Sides do not flop over.
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Loso
Lansing, MI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
They are stiff somewhat but the weight of the dogs head is going to push them down.
answered 3 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Magbelieves
SW FLORIDA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
This bed will support a leaning dog. I have napped on this bed myself - it is extremely comfortable. It cradles any laying position, really.
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RegansMom
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How thick is the foam on this bed

asked 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
wis11
on Soft Touch Cuff Tan/Ivory Cuddler Dog Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Seems like an inch or so. Very nice. Soft but sturdy.
answered 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Loso
Lansing, MI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The foam in this bed is in small chunks enclosed in a long pillow. There are two parts. The long, large piece and then a smaller squared piece. The smaller pillow has a zipper, so you could probably add or remove foam stuffing.
answered 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RegansMom
Kansas City, KS
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
2 inches
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
beaglover
Phoenix,AZ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Is this bed an extra large?

asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Barb324
on Soft Touch Cuff Tan/Ivory Cuddler Dog Bed
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is large enough for my 140lb Cane Corso to cuddle up in. For bedtime when he sleeps for the night, I have a large ortho-bed that looks more like a small twin or large crib mattress.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Animallovinglisa
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It is a very large bed...but it is nowhere thick enough to support a large breed dog.
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GracieRose
Southern California
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1