Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Soft Touch Soft Touch Tufted Tan Euro Cuddler Dog Bed?

Bird(Q:921 A:1271)
Cat(Q:3948 A:5874)
Dog(Q:12682 A:14028)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12682 A:14028)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:359 A:360)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:510 A:651)
Beds General Q&A(Q:510 A:651)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:384 A:513)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:59)
Chews(Q:261 A:331)
Dental Care(Q:81 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:223 A:171)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:35)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:28)
Flea & Tick(Q:447 A:613)
Food(Q:2529 A:3001)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:663 A:613)
Grooming(Q:678 A:569)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:80 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:118 A:103)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:54)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:153)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:310 A:526)
Training & Behavior(Q:1119 A:1426)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1081 A:929)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:350 A:300)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3570 A:4423)
Reptile(Q:1239 A:1389)
Small Animal(Q:2273 A:3809)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I have a 15 pound dachshund. Would a small be big enough? I wish there was a medium...
Recent Question:
So is this bed considered to be adequate for outdoors?
Recent Question:
Is this primarily for smaller sized dogs? I don't see size options, and am wondering if it would fit a larger dog (around 70 pounds)?
Recent Question:
need instructions on how to put bed liner on bed....Made for Me Nester Bed
Recent Question:
How well would this product work in the car over ~2-4 hours? Would it drain the battery within that time frame?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How well would this product work in the car over ~2-4 hours? Would it drain the battery within that time frame?
Question:
Will it hurt to put the heated pad (with a cover) on top of the pad that I bought which exactly fits the igloo?
Question:
How thick is the middle portion? I have an older arthritic little girl who needs the extra padding under her as well as around her
Question:
Would his bed be ideal for large breed dogs? I have a 60 lb boxer hound mix and need to know if this bed would be big enough for him.
Question:
What is the difference between this K&H 'Lectro-Soft' bed and the K&H 'Lectro Kennel' one (see details for link)?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Soft Touch Tufted Tan Euro Cuddler Dog Bed

The perfect place for your puppy or small dog to curl up and relaxEach bed is tufted to prevent the filling from shiftingMachine washable for easy, hassle free cleaningHigh, ultra plush MicroBerber walls
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.429 out of 5
4.4
out of
5
(7 Reviews)7

Questions & Answers for Soft Touch Soft Touch Tufted Tan Euro Cuddler Dog Bed

Question

Is this bed too small for a 17-pound shih tzu?

asked 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dsf4324
on Soft Touch Tufted Tan Euro Cuddler Dog Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
my papillon is just over 5 lbs and has lots of room left. this is a snuggle bed, so if your dog wants to stretch out, then this bed is too small. if he curls up and snuggles, he will love it.
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
jdebrabou
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It should work great - my 40lb doggie uses it.
answered 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
younggettingold
Philadelphia, PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Our dog is about 12 lbs and there was a lot of extra room with the smaller version, so your 17 lb shih tzu should have plenty of room.
Best Answer
answered 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CassieLaRock
Memphis, TN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Is this product too big for a 4lb miniature Pomerania? W/he be able to,even get in?

asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Laki
on Soft Touch Tufted Tan Euro Cuddler Dog Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Your little dog should have no problems eating this product. The kibble bits are very small.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
k9quad
LA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No it's not, it would be perfect.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lvladi
Las Vegas NV
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1