Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Big Head Jungle Animal Plush Dog Toy?

Bird(Q:954 A:1246)
Cat(Q:4327 A:6532)
Dog(Q:13864 A:16157)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13864 A:16157)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:348 A:381)
Bark Control(Q:74 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:595 A:896)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:431 A:643)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:70 A:81)
Carriers & Crates(Q:73 A:92)
Chews(Q:309 A:433)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:232 A:195)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:26 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:476 A:663)
Food(Q:2871 A:3403)
Food Storage(Q:56 A:106)
Gates & Doors(Q:767 A:757)
Grooming(Q:685 A:615)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:95 A:89)
ID Tags(Q:124 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:58)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:64)
Stain & Odor(Q:180 A:192)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:196)
Toys(Q:356 A:663)
Toys General Q&A(Q:356 A:663)
Training & Behavior(Q:1264 A:1623)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1138 A:1165)
Treats(Q:11 A:31)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:320)
Wormers(Q:92 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3966 A:4986)
Reptile(Q:1392 A:1615)
Small Animal(Q:2489 A:4281)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are these made in China?
Recent Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Recent Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Recent Question:
What size batteries do the laser toys take?b
Recent Question:
My dog only likes the elephant and tan bear/dog. The frog fell apart after an hour. Can I purchase just elephant please?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
my dogs has food allergies so does this product have any added flavors
Question:
What is the diameter of the hole in the middle for the food to dispense from?
Question:
will this also help clean my dogs teeth ??
Question:
Does the size of this Kong-ball approximate that of a baseball, or a softball?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Big Head Jungle Animal Plush Dog Toy

Squeaker inside for added enjoymentPerfect for a game of hunt and fetch safari in the jungles of your yardEmbroidered details give this character a cute face
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.24 out of 5
4.2
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Big Head Jungle Animal Plush Dog Toy

Question

is the squeaker really annoying?

is the squeaker really annoying?
asked 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
heyy
nj
on Petco Big Head Jungle Animal Plush Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I've had the toy for two weeks and no.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
PuppyChops
Los Angeles, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
doesn't annoy me and my dog loves to make it squeek
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bojerry
Mt. Pleasant, SC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Honestly, No. It's one of those bag squeakers and the only time I found it annoying is when I stepped on it by accident.
answered 3 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RupaLoop
Gadsden, AL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

how many stuffed animals does it all come in with the purchase?

asked 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jackiiiii
on Petco Big Head Jungle Animal Plush Dog Toy
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Its just a single animal.
answered 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
LauraLuna
Ann Arbor, MI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
one
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
crazycait
Columbus Ohio
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Can I request 6 of the elephant stuffed animal?

I am throwing my sister a baby shower where she wants elephants as the theme. I cannot find stuffed elephants anywhere except pet stores. I will need 6 of the elephants to complete this project. Can I do that?
asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kelseylego
on Petco Big Head Jungle Animal Plush Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1