Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide?

Bird(Q:961 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3947 A:5772)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3947 A:5772)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:91 A:144)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:73 A:110)
Carriers & Crates(Q:85 A:105)
Catnip(Q:15 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:27)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:163 A:218)
Food(Q:1274 A:1763)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:318 A:565)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:28)
Grooming(Q:113 A:98)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:16)
Health Care(Q:15 A:38)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:285 A:442)
Litter Boxes(Q:381 A:1005)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:64 A:79)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:47 A:48)
Toys(Q:125 A:174)
Training & Behavior(Q:11 A:11)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:119 A:141)
Wormers(Q:54 A:67)
Dog(Q:12963 A:14671)
Fish(Q:3662 A:4597)
Reptile(Q:1288 A:1461)
Small Animal(Q:2360 A:4002)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the cat scratcher seat?
Recent Question:
What are the dimensions of the top part?
Recent Question:
are your petco cardboard cat scratchers made in the USA?
Recent Question:
When is the soonest I should purchase a scratching post and earliest in getting first round of shots
Recent Question:
do these refills fit into the Scratch Lounger?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Where is the ramp that these refills fit?
Question:
When is the soonest I should purchase a scratching post and earliest in getting first round of shots

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide

Helps cats exercise their clawsSatisfies natural scratching urgesCat scratchers with a thick cardboard baseCorrugated cardboard cat scratcher that helps to groom cat clawsIncludes catnip
Customer Questions & Answers:
6 Questions,
 | 
10 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide

Question

How do you use this? Does it lay on the floor or sit up?

asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
btrfly
on Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
It lays flat on the floor.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rhythmsmommy
The Villages, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Lays on flat surface: floor, table, bed. Cats will sleep on it, sit on it, hopefully, scratch at it, too.
Best Answer
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
FelineFun
Tampa
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It lays down on the floor. One of my cats loves to sleep on it.
answered 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
TC325
Bonita Springs, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

do you get three as the pic shows if not very misleading ad

asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mike312
on Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide
+7points
7out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is misleading, you're right. But you only get one per order.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rhythmsmommy
The Villages, FL
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
You only get one. Photo is misleading, but read the print and you will find you only get one.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
FelineFun
Tampa
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
You get one scratcher....not 3 that is shown in picture.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kellie453
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

The photo shows three scratcher refills but the description doesn't clarify the number of refills. So how many refills? One? Three?

asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
SynrG
on Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide
+3points
6out of 9found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Only one.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kellie453
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
the castle has 2 scratch pads and comes with no extras. I don't know about refills
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
BunnyDaddy
GA
-5points
2out of 9found this answer helpful.
Question

Which cat scratcher do you offer on the 2 wides. The ones with more open area or the ones with more corrugation?

Your photo seems to show 3 types. I am interested in the one on the left.
asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mkw1
on Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Unfortunately, there's only one type. They've switched to a much lower quality scratcher. It is far less dense as it used to be. I was disappointed this last time I bought them.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Rhythmsmommy
The Villages, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The photo is of 3 of the scratchers, they are all exactly the same, they just show 3 of them together for illustration. You only get one each per purchase.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
FelineFun
Tampa
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

do these refills fit into the Scratch Lounger?

asked 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Catlouie
on Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

are your petco cardboard cat scratchers made in the USA?

asked 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
sandy19
on Planet Petco Cat Cardboard Scratcher Double Wide
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1