Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Pet Life Pet Life Winter White Snow Fashion Parka for Dogs?

Bird(Q:902 A:1227)
Cat(Q:3903 A:5715)
Dog(Q:12539 A:13752)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12539 A:13752)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:332 A:338)
Apparel General Q&A(Q:332 A:338)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:487 A:613)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:372 A:497)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:61)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:56)
Chews(Q:245 A:316)
Dental Care(Q:77 A:87)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:39)
Dog Houses(Q:217 A:155)
Ear Care(Q:41 A:31)
Eye Care(Q:25 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:34 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:448 A:611)
Food(Q:2522 A:2963)
Food Storage(Q:47 A:88)
Gates & Doors(Q:648 A:588)
Grooming(Q:660 A:539)
Health Care(Q:11 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:63)
ID Tags(Q:116 A:100)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:79 A:38)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:48)
Stain & Odor(Q:165 A:146)
Steps & Ramps(Q:115 A:208)
Toys(Q:299 A:500)
Training & Behavior(Q:1112 A:1409)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1135 A:946)
Treats(Q:8 A:21)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:349 A:297)
Wormers(Q:92 A:68)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3503 A:4355)
Reptile(Q:1222 A:1344)
Small Animal(Q:2283 A:3825)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I am looking to purchase the wool jacket for my boxer. However,I am not sure about the sizing.
Recent Question:
Is there a hole for using this coat with a harness? If not, can it still easily be used with a harness?
Recent Question:
I have a pug dog (carlino). I would like buy the Petco Reversible Blue Dog Raincoat linked. About you Which size would I buy?Is large size good?
Recent Question:
Can you give me the approximate length of your dog sweaters, both medium and large sizes? Thanks
Recent Question:
Are these available in petco stores?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Will this really hold my 80 lb dog out of the water
Question:
Are these available in petco stores?
Question:
how does the length fit? inches from neck to tail on each size?
Question:
Basset hounds are long - 25". How deep is the chest on this costume? Will it just swallow up a basset?
Question:
Is there a hole through which I can put my dog's leash?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Pet Life Pet Life Winter White Snow Fashion Parka for Dogs

Thinsulate(TM) technology to regulate your dog's body temperatureVelcro closure for easy dressingFleece lining, ribbed sleeves and faux fur on the hood for added warmth
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Pet Life Pet Life Winter White Snow Fashion Parka for Dogs

Question

Do any of these have leash holes? Our dog wears a harness.

asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MartinsMama
on Pet Life Winter White Snow Fashion Parka for Dogs
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes
Best Answer
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Shaunne
hannibal, mo
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, the Petco Pup Crew Orange & Charcoal (comes in other colors) Bone Fleece Dog Hoodie has a leash hole.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MamaTo2Pups
Los Angeles, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

My dog measures exactly 14" from his neck to his tail; will the size medium (14" - 16" neck to tail) be too big/long? Thanks!

My dog is a chihuahua/terrier mix. Size small coats are just a little small, and hard to fasten all the way around him, but I'm afraid the medium will be too large. If it fit dogs 14" from neck to tail, it would be perfect, but the description says 14" - 16".
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KatieMay2012
Littleton, CO
on Pet Life Winter White Snow Fashion Parka for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1