Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about A&E Cage Company A&E Cage Company Classico Dometop Small Bird Cage?

Bird(Q:901 A:1216)
Bird General Q&A(Q:901 A:1216)
Bedding & Litter(Q:11 A:7)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:3)
Cages(Q:422 A:658)
Cages General Q&A(Q:422 A:658)
Cages & Habitats(Q:39 A:36)
Carriers(Q:13 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:45 A:38)
Coop Accessories(Q:6 A:3)
Decor(Q:4 A:4)
Food(Q:99 A:129)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:40 A:66)
Perches(Q:26 A:26)
Playstands(Q:17 A:15)
Seeds(Q:1 A:1)
Toys(Q:38 A:54)
Treats(Q:27 A:29)
Cat(Q:3853 A:5647)
Dog(Q:12477 A:13602)
Fish(Q:3498 A:4320)
Reptile(Q:1210 A:1291)
Small Animal(Q:2306 A:3826)
Wild Bird(Q:59 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this good for 2 parakeets or only one ??
Recent Question:
Is this cage have thick enough wire for caiques?
Recent Question:
you can't get more info on the cage caleco the more details que does not open it looks and is priced like stainless sreel and is priced as so
Recent Question:
Can I remove the cage from the stand for easy travel
Recent Question:
For the Prevus Hendryz Cae Code Bird Cage - can I purchase replacement parts and is there a schematic for installation of the accessories?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Is this good for 2 parakeets or only one ??
Question:
Can this cage be taken apart easily for travel?
Question:
With the top pan removed, is there a top grate? We would use ours this way usually with toys hanging from those bars.
Question:
would this be suitable , wire spacing, size, etc, for parakeets? how many could you put in this?

Customer Questions & Answers for
A&E Cage Company A&E Cage Company Classico Dometop Small Bird Cage

Ideal for Cockatiels, Parakeets, Conures & QuakersDurable and safe powder coated finishIncludes 2 stainless steel feeder cups and 2 perchesSlide-out grill and tray make cleaning a breeze
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for A&E Cage Company A&E Cage Company Classico Dometop Small Bird Cage

Question

can the cage be lifted off the stand? Do you ship to Canada? How much?

asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tudruk
on A&E Cage Company Classico Dometop Small Bird Cage
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No, the cage is all one piece.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
owlish
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The cage can be lifted off of the stand (it is not attached) and used separately from the stand. It's not very heavy, but much easier to do this with two people.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
IDgal
Seattle, WA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1