Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Animals Matter Too Animals Matter Too 6 Step Chocolate Pet Stairs?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4433 A:6701)
Dog(Q:14019 A:16588)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14019 A:16588)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:363 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:891)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:439)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:99)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:691)
Food(Q:2939 A:3511)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:787 A:790)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:194)
Toys(Q:343 A:660)
Training & Behavior(Q:1296 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:1169)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:327)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4070 A:5198)
Reptile(Q:1410 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2566 A:4467)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Recent Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?
Recent Question:
How high is each step? What is this made out of?
Recent Question:
for an english bulldog about 80 pounds, which steps would be recommended? thx
Recent Question:
I have 26 pound cocker spaniel, what steps would be good for her?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Question:
What is the maximum weight of dog, for the Pet Gear Chocolate Easy Step IV?
Question:
i need steps for my golden retriever to get in and out of a car
Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?
Question:
I have 26 pound cocker spaniel, what steps would be good for her?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Animals Matter Too 6 Step Chocolate Pet Stairs

Provides easy access to their favorite spot on the bed, couch, or chairEnsures safety while preventing joint damage and broken limbsRemovable, machine washable cover
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
7 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.643 out of 5
4.6
out of
5
(14 Reviews)14

Questions & Answers for Animals Matter Too Animals Matter Too 6 Step Chocolate Pet Stairs

Question

How much space between the steps

how far apart are the steps? I'm trying to figure out a way for my 2lb puppy to get off my queen size bed and onto the floor to the puppy pads to go potty at night.
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lola92
Bloomington,IL
on Animals Matter Too 6 Step Chocolate Pet Stairs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
these stairs reach the height of the bed, your puppy will be able to use these steps.
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
zoezoebeans
Massachusettes
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Each step is 4 inches higher than the one before it, and has a 6 inch deep X 14 inch wide surface.
answered 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jacrnret
Kyle, TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
4"
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sandi33
LI, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
The steps are 4" apart
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sandi33
LI, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How tall are these steps?

asked 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MsBee
on Animals Matter Too 6 Step Chocolate Pet Stairs
+6points
6out of 6found this question helpful.
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
24 inches high (this is all in the product info section)
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GallaghersAunt
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
They reach to the top mattress of my king sized bed, very nice height.
answered 3 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dixiedaisy
Charleston, SC
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
27 inches tall
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Snobiola
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1