Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Fluval Fluval Edge Aquarium Kit in Silver?

Bird(Q:991 A:1288)
Cat(Q:4451 A:6716)
Dog(Q:14046 A:16619)
Fish(Q:4091 A:5224)
Fish General Q&A(Q:4091 A:5224)
Aquariums & Tanks(Q:998 A:1519)
Books & Media(Q:6 A:5)
Breeding Supplies(Q:17 A:19)
CO2 Systems(Q:4 A:2)
Chillers(Q:5 A:4)
Decor(Q:234 A:357)
Feeders(Q:44 A:41)
Filter Media(Q:148 A:94)
Filters(Q:379 A:525)
Filters & Pumps(Q:45 A:38)
Food(Q:187 A:285)
Freshwater Fish(Q:92 A:175)
Furniture(Q:18 A:21)
Gravel & Substrates(Q:223 A:279)
Heaters(Q:133 A:202)
Hoods & Lighting(Q:429 A:386)
Lighting(Q:2 A:1)
Live Fish & Rock(Q:1 A:0)
Maintenance(Q:110 A:167)
Medication(Q:152 A:185)
Pet Memorials(Q:1 A:2)
Pond(Q:47 A:26)
Protein Skimmers(Q:44 A:48)
Reef Care(Q:38 A:32)
Salt Mixes(Q:32 A:64)
Saltwater Fish(Q:6 A:5)
Stands & Furniture(Q:297 A:252)
Testing Equipment(Q:41 A:44)
Thermometers(Q:11 A:23)
Reptile(Q:1418 A:1664)
Small Animal(Q:2577 A:4484)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What size/type is the incandescent bulb in this tank? Where can I buy a replacement bulb?
Recent Question:
How many GloFish can fit in the 5 gallon tank?
Recent Question:
How do I assemble th LED light and the filter. I have an extra black semi oval box that I don't know what to do with.
Recent Question:
I have a 2.5 mini bow-the filter is too strong-can I fix it
Recent Question:
How can I order the LED lighting for the Petco Willoughby Hexagonal Fish Tank?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
do you sell regular tanks?
Question:
How do I assemble th LED light and the filter. I have an extra black semi oval box that I don't know what to do with.
Question:
I have a 2.5 mini bow-the filter is too strong-can I fix it
Question:
How often will I need to clean this tank?
Question:
How can I prevent the overhead light from alternating colors on its own?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Fluval Fluval Edge Aquarium Kit in Silver

Stylish and contemporary 6-gallon small aquariumPowerful and efficient 21-LED lighting system7600K high luminosity LEDs are suitable for aquatic plants3-Position On/Off switch: Bright Daytime, Deep Blue Nighttime and OffLow voltage power supply increases safetySealed glass top provides spectacular high definition viewing and reduces evaporation for less aquarium tank maintenanceEquipped with powerful, easy-to-use EDGE filter with CycleGuard and 3 stage filtration to ensure clear water and a healthy environment2 year warranty
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.5 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Fluval Fluval Edge Aquarium Kit in Silver

Question

What heater works well with this?

asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mbwa
on Fluval Edge Aquarium Kit in Silver
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I did not buy the fluval heater for this. Instead I went with a 50 watt for small tanks as it maintains the temperature much easier.
Best Answer
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tucichlid
poconos
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I hung a heater on the back wall and fished the wires through the tower so they would be hidden. If I buy a second EDGE I will find the tiniest heater on the market and put it inside the filter where it won't be visible.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
wdoz
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

This was on sale for $90 about a month ago. Can i still buy for that price?

asked 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Heinz
Miami
on Fluval Edge Aquarium Kit in Silver
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1