Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Natural Balance Natural Balance Limited Ingredient Diets Venison & Sweet Potato Formula Canned Dog Food?

Bird(Q:942 A:1224)
Cat(Q:4279 A:6495)
Dog(Q:13612 A:15767)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13612 A:15767)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:346 A:380)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:598 A:884)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:424 A:623)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:72 A:80)
Chews(Q:305 A:420)
Dental Care(Q:88 A:92)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:179)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:29 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:464 A:656)
Food(Q:2782 A:3291)
Food General Q&A(Q:2782 A:3291)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:745 A:721)
Grooming(Q:669 A:600)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:134 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:177 A:183)
Steps & Ramps(Q:128 A:258)
Toys(Q:356 A:652)
Training & Behavior(Q:1236 A:1580)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1096 A:1062)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:374 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3882 A:4902)
Reptile(Q:1368 A:1571)
Small Animal(Q:2469 A:4311)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is Hll's Science Diet food for dogs with allergies only?
Recent Question:
Should I give this to my 11 week old Lab/Aussie mix puppy? (READ ADDITIONAL DETAILS)
Recent Question:
In yout stores you have Woden buckets and 1/2 wooden barrel display items for natural balance products. I wold like to purchase some of those items.
Recent Question:
Our child has a severe peanut allergy - are there any peanut ingredients in this puppy food or is the food processed in a plant that has peanuts?
Recent Question:
My child has a severe peanut allergy. What is the best pet food to get for a puppy that is also peanut safe?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what is the best dog food for my lab 5yrs old and gets very little excise
Question:
My child has a severe peanut allergy. What is the best pet food to get for a puppy that is also peanut safe?
Question:
How many days will a 33 lb bag of eukanuba last at 3 cups a day
Question:
Would this food be good for my two month old American Eskimo?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Natural Balance Natural Balance Limited Ingredient Diets Venison & Sweet Potato Formula Canned Dog Food

First ingredient is premium venison not commonly used in dog foodUnique blend of highly digestible proteins and carbohydratesContains scientifically formulated blend of nutrients, vitamins and mineralsNatural dog food does not contain wheat, barley, rice or cornHigh quality canned dog food can optimize skin and coat
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.739 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Natural Balance Natural Balance Limited Ingredient Diets Venison & Sweet Potato Formula Canned Dog Food

Question

If I feed my dachsund natural balance canned & dry (vennison & sweet potato) mixed would you recommend any supplements to his diet?

He is 7 years old and has skin allergy issues.
asked 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Shar38
on Natural Balance Limited Ingredient Diets Venison & Sweet Potato Formula Canned Dog Food
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Shouldn't have to-it has all the nutrients in the dog food already. One of my dogs is allergic to a multitude of things-wheat, corn, soy, chicken, flax seed, kelp among others. She does really well on it.
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
honyb50
Hazelton, ID
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
My dog has the same problems, I also give her Super Pure Omega 3.
answered 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dogloverof5
Oakland, TN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I have a dachsund with severe skin allergy issues as well. I feed him Natures Recipie Grain free and it made all the difference in the world almost immediately! No more itching, scratching or biting and it has vitamins A through E and tons of other protines and minerals. It doesn't even smell like dog food, my little man loves it!
Best Answer
answered 3 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pokeydog
Shiloh, GA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1