Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Square Fleece Cat Throw in Cream?

Bird(Q:942 A:1232)
Cat(Q:4281 A:6499)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4281 A:6499)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:100 A:162)
Beds General Q&A(Q:100 A:162)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:79 A:122)
Carriers & Crates(Q:77 A:92)
Catnip(Q:16 A:18)
Dental Care(Q:18 A:19)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:169 A:228)
Food(Q:1385 A:1881)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:450 A:977)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:30)
Grooming(Q:120 A:103)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:19)
Health Care(Q:12 A:48)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:314 A:530)
Litter Boxes(Q:409 A:1085)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:61 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:49 A:49)
Toys(Q:146 A:185)
Training & Behavior(Q:12 A:12)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:16 A:28)
Treats(Q:126 A:156)
Wormers(Q:56 A:71)
Dog(Q:13622 A:15818)
Fish(Q:3883 A:4903)
Reptile(Q:1369 A:1573)
Small Animal(Q:2471 A:4320)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
My cat likes to knead when she first gets in a bed, can this bed handle this?
Recent Question:
can this product have up to 4 cats in it?
Recent Question:
the dimensions have to be wrong? Isn't it 24 inches long and 14 inches wide (or deep) and not the other way around...
Recent Question:
on the K&H crinkle cat hide away, what is the material " plush lambs wool Sherpa" made of? Is it real lambs wool??
Recent Question:
Is this product available in the store to purchase?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
My cat likes to knead when she first gets in a bed, can this bed handle this?
Question:
the dimensions have to be wrong? Isn't it 24 inches long and 14 inches wide (or deep) and not the other way around...
Question:
on the K&H crinkle cat hide away, what is the material " plush lambs wool Sherpa" made of? Is it real lambs wool??
Question:
How large of a cat will this hold?
Question:
in looking at your pet warming pads for cats, i see none that are rated for outdoors. What can you recommend?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Square Fleece Cat Throw in Cream

Large soft and fluffy fleece reverses to a smooth, brushed microfleeceWith rounded, whip-stitched edging to add a stylish touchMachine washable
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.462 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Square Fleece Cat Throw in Cream

Question

Does cat hair wash out of these fleece blankets?

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KariLee
on Petco Square Fleece Cat Throw in Cream
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
My throws come out of the washer clean--no hairs. I wash them once a month at a minimum.
Best Answer
answered 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jeanette6
Dayton, OH
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Most of it does but there is some that is left behind. My cat has massive hairballs and they do come out with the wash.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
xxikayixx
OP, KS
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1