Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Nutri-Vet Nutri-Vet Hairball Paw-Gel for Cats?

Bird(Q:974 A:1263)
Cat(Q:4360 A:6628)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4360 A:6628)
Beds(Q:100 A:170)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:85 A:128)
Carriers & Crates(Q:80 A:93)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:19)
Digestive Aids(Q:31 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:176 A:235)
Food(Q:1416 A:1957)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:469 A:1016)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:127 A:111)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:330 A:556)
Litter Boxes(Q:421 A:1137)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:56 A:73)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:150 A:183)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:122 A:145)
Wormers(Q:61 A:73)
Dog(Q:13910 A:16316)
Fish(Q:4016 A:5099)
Reptile(Q:1397 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2528 A:4404)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Looking for Petromalt for cats- ORGINAL FORMULA
Recent Question:
I need Nutri-Vet cat hairball remedy gel/chicken flavor to be sent to this Layton Store.
Recent Question:
Looking for a conditioner/detangler for cat fur
Recent Question:
Is this product good for clearing out fur from the intestines?
Recent Question:
My cat only likes the malt flavor of Petromalt..is that available for this deal?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What can I do to get my cat to lick the hairball gel off his paw?
Question:
My cat only likes the malt flavor of Petromalt..is that available for this deal?
Question:
can you give hairball medicine to a six week old kitten?
Question:
Can dogs safely ue this product also?
Question:
Safe to combine w/ "Daily Best" treats?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nutri-Vet Nutri-Vet Hairball Paw-Gel for Cats

Contains natural oils and lubricants that help reduce hairball formationFormulated with natural ingredientsNo petroleum jelly, no artificial colors or flavorsTasty, chicken flavor your cat will love
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.538 out of 5
4.5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Nutri-Vet Nutri-Vet Hairball Paw-Gel for Cats

Question

Can dogs safely ue this product also?

asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Selah71
on Nutri-Vet Hairball Paw-Gel for Cats
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Dogs don't get hairballs, therefore have no need of this product.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FamGolden
Concord, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
This product was formulated for cats. We cannot recommend it for another species.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Nutri-Vet Product Expert
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

I need Nutri-Vet cat hairball remedy gel/chicken flavor to be sent to this Layton Store.

asked 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
divadehlia
layton, ut
on Nutri-Vet Hairball Paw-Gel for Cats
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1