Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Sport Ball Ferret Toys?

Bird(Q:953 A:1247)
Cat(Q:4330 A:6516)
Dog(Q:13876 A:16169)
Fish(Q:3957 A:4984)
Reptile(Q:1389 A:1602)
Small Animal(Q:2486 A:4275)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2486 A:4275)
Bedding & Litter(Q:158 A:396)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1240 A:2029)
Carriers(Q:15 A:13)
Collars & Leashes(Q:62 A:73)
Food(Q:112 A:183)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:56 A:64)
Habitats(Q:43 A:111)
Hay & Grass(Q:12 A:19)
Health Care(Q:97 A:111)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:75 A:99)
Toys(Q:228 A:558)
Toys General Q&A(Q:228 A:558)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:86 A:76)
Treats(Q:135 A:289)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Which size is the best for a 4-inch hamster?
Recent Question:
Can the lid of the ball fall off easily? If my hamster bumps into a wall or something, will it come off?
Recent Question:
Is it too warm to use during summer??
Recent Question:
Using wheel as bathroom?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is this good for mice???
Question:
Does this product work as a good "hiding spot"?
Question:
Will it fit in a 10 gallon tank??
Question:
Would you recommend this or the flying saucer wheel for a hedgehog? Both would be 12"
Question:
Would this be suitable for gerbils size wise?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Sport Ball Ferret Toys

We've found the perfect ferret toysSoft enough for indoor play, yet tough enough to survive your ferret's rough-housing
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Marshall Pet Products Marshall Pet Products Sport Ball Ferret Toys

Question

Are these like bean bags, or what is the filling/weight?

asked 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bethany66
Alaska
on Marshall Pet Products Sport Ball Ferret Toys
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
No beans they are like fiberfilled like a pillow.
answered 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
523daisymae
lakeland, fl
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
There is cotton inside.
answered 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jazzy1229
Roanoke, VA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
No, they dont have the bean bag foam balls in them. They are stuffing, like stuffed animals. Or at least that's what they feel like, I havent had anyone tear it open, so couldnt tell you for sure. They have a little ball in the center of them for the bell, and they are pretty light.
Best Answer
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Christichicc
Melbourne, FL
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 4
This is a chunk of wood, no filling.
answered 3 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CarrieD
Michigan
-3points
0out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Is there a reason this did not pop up when I search "guinea pig"??

asked 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
piggies101
on Marshall Pet Products Sport Ball Ferret Toys
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes because its for ferrets
User submitted photo
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pitbuller123
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
yes. this is because the item is not called " guinea pig". It will pop up if you search dazzle run about ball.
answered 4 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
gerbillover53001
USA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Are these ok for Gerbils?

asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
iluvgerbils
on Marshall Pet Products Sport Ball Ferret Toys
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I wouldn't. The gerbils would chew through this within a few mins. If you want them to be able to climb, you could try getting some natural rope from your local hardware store and using twine or wire ties to secure it to the cage. Rope is a heck of a lot harder to chew through :)
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Christichicc
Melbourne, FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I wouldn't get them. They are stuffed and a Gerbil, rat, hamster, will chew it up in a heart beat. They are good for outside the cage while being watched, like for guinea pigs and ferrets. You can try it.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TheAnimalLoveAndHelper
Arizona, Kingman
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1