Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Deluxe Convertible Ottoman Cat Condo?

Bird(Q:990 A:1287)
Cat(Q:4444 A:6705)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4444 A:6705)
Beds(Q:102 A:173)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:87 A:132)
Carriers & Crates(Q:81 A:95)
Catnip(Q:16 A:19)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:32 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:180 A:238)
Food(Q:1444 A:1967)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:485 A:1039)
Furniture General Q&A(Q:485 A:1039)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:33)
Grooming(Q:128 A:112)
Hairball Remedies(Q:18 A:20)
Health Care(Q:14 A:49)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:338 A:569)
Litter Boxes(Q:418 A:1138)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:59 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:51 A:49)
Toys(Q:156 A:191)
Training & Behavior(Q:13 A:13)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:18 A:32)
Treats(Q:123 A:149)
Wormers(Q:62 A:74)
Dog(Q:14036 A:16611)
Fish(Q:4087 A:5217)
Reptile(Q:1415 A:1659)
Small Animal(Q:2572 A:4480)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
(1.) What is the diameter of the top two perches? (2.) What colors (other than sisal) are in this cat tree?
Recent Question:
What is the assembled height?
Recent Question:
What is the diameter and the height of this product?
Recent Question:
Which cat furniture items are available in the store?
Recent Question:
Pictured is a stand-up post, description says it is slanted to lean against wall. Which is correct?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
What is the diameter and the height of this product?
Question:
Pictured is a stand-up post, description says it is slanted to lean against wall. Which is correct?
Question:
Can I order a product online then pick it up in store?
Question:
What are the dimensions of the top "floor" OF THE CONDO?
Question:
What are the dimensions of the middle perch (just above the condo)?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Deluxe Convertible Ottoman Cat Condo

Cat bed top seat completely lifts off to flip over to become a play centerCozy cat house for luxurious and secluded snugglingFeatures naturally strong sisal exterior with ultra-soft fabric accentsPlay center comes with two feather teasers for added entertainment
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.636 out of 5
4.6
out of
5
(11 Reviews)11

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Deluxe Convertible Ottoman Cat Condo

Question

how sturdy is it for an adult to sit on? Could a person of, say 200lbs sit on it safely?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KeepemClawed
on Petco Deluxe Convertible Ottoman Cat Condo
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I wouldn't recommend an averaged sized adult sit on this. It's an ottoman - feet only.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Leslieh01
Midlothian, Tx
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
unicornstoy
Prince Frederick, Maryland 2067
+1point
2out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Where can you get replacement feathers for ottoman

The cats play (and destroy) the springed feather toy on the ottomans cover. Where can you purchase replacement parts?
asked 3 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Morris2065
Studio City, CA
on Petco Deluxe Convertible Ottoman Cat Condo
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

1448498

Deluxe ottoman cat condo is this available in any other colors?
asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Honeybunz
on Petco Deluxe Convertible Ottoman Cat Condo
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1