Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Pet Gear Pet Gear Tan StRamp Pet Ramp?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4436 A:6702)
Dog(Q:14026 A:16598)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14026 A:16598)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:363 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:895)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:440)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:99)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:691)
Food(Q:2944 A:3515)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:787 A:790)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:194)
Toys(Q:343 A:660)
Training & Behavior(Q:1296 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:1169)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:327)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4076 A:5207)
Reptile(Q:1410 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2569 A:4467)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
is this suitable for an elderly cat? I need one about this height.
Recent Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Recent Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?
Recent Question:
How high is each step? What is this made out of?
Recent Question:
for an english bulldog about 80 pounds, which steps would be recommended? thx
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
spec says "up to 120 lbs" description says SMALL pets only. I have an 80 lb Lab with bad hips. Can I use this for car entry?
Question:
What is the maximum weight of dog, for the Pet Gear Chocolate Easy Step IV?
Question:
i need steps for my golden retriever to get in and out of a car
Question:
How high are the steps? Pet Gear II has two steps and Pet Gear III has three steps. How tall is II and III?
Question:
I have 26 pound cocker spaniel, what steps would be good for her?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Pet Gear Pet Gear Tan StRamp Pet Ramp

Sleek neutral design with removable carpet tread for easy cleaningGentle slope makes it effortless for pets to useComes with rubber grippers to keep stairs in placeAssembles quickly and easily without tools
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Pet Gear Pet Gear Tan StRamp Pet Ramp

Question

Is this high enough to go up to a 29" in height bed?

asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
alagnat
alaska
on Pet Gear Tan StRamp Pet Ramp
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I just spoke with Customer Service and was given these dimensions for this item. Height 5.25" x Width 17.12" x Depth 29" and 12lbs. for the weight. Hope this helps for people interested!
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jft676
MI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It might be a bit steap, but yeah. I'd go w/the Petco Brand Steps if your Doggie can do steps(?)
User submitted photo
User submitted photo
User submitted photo
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mkd69
Bend, Or
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Larrymoecurley
Illinois
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1