Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Premium 3-in-1 Playground for Birds?

Bird(Q:905 A:1230)
Bird General Q&A(Q:905 A:1230)
Bedding & Litter(Q:11 A:7)
Books & Media(Q:3 A:1)
Cages(Q:431 A:673)
Cages & Habitats(Q:39 A:36)
Carriers(Q:13 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:45 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:1)
Decor(Q:4 A:4)
Food(Q:100 A:130)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:40 A:66)
Perches(Q:26 A:28)
Playstands(Q:17 A:15)
Seeds(Q:1 A:1)
Toys(Q:38 A:55)
Treats(Q:28 A:30)
Cat(Q:3911 A:5755)
Dog(Q:12581 A:13805)
Fish(Q:3511 A:4358)
Reptile(Q:1226 A:1346)
Small Animal(Q:2288 A:3831)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:31)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can bunnies and chicks go together in the same cage
Recent Question:
will a green-cheeked conure be comfortable on the medium sized play stand?
Recent Question:
Where can I purchase the water bowel that screws on to the Java wood bird playstand?
Recent Question:
Wheres the best place to get things for doves
Recent Question:
What is the dimensions of the platform of the caitec basketball playground
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
will a green-cheeked conure be comfortable on the medium sized play stand?
Question:
How much does the stand weigh ?
Question:
Is the small java tree good for a parrotlet?
Question:
Where do you hang toys on this?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Premium 3-in-1 Playground for Birds

Unique design offers 3 options for configuring the playgroundIncludes a ladder, swing and dangling toy for your pet's entertainmentFun bird play gym made with china-fir wood and cotton rope Portable and lightweight bird play tray designIdeal for small to medium birds
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.053 out of 5
4.1
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Premium 3-in-1 Playground for Birds

Question

Easy set up?

Is this easy and quick to set up and take down? Also, is it easy to clean up? Thanks!
asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MyBirdHenri
on Petco Premium 3-in-1 Playground for Birds
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
6 answers
Answers
answer 1
Pretty easy, but a little time consuming figuring out the directions.
answered 2 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetcoPat
Oregon
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, Very Easy set up and clean up!!
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kathy1054
Kenosha, WI.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
The setup is cake; it gives you three different ways to set it up; to which you can follow the directions or just mix and match until you find something your bird loves.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Goldenstars
Warrenton, OR
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Yes this is very easy to put together and take apart. I think if you took it apart too many times you could weaken it. The bottom is very easy to clean, it's a smooth semi glossy finish that doesn't absorb droppings.
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
EllaW
Midwest
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 5
Yes it is easy to clean and set up. The only thing that i dont like is that there r 3 small perches that u put in these holes, they fall out easily
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DJN35
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 6
Yes, very easy to set up, and take it down. It comes with few different positions to set up. You can keep some parts or use it all, depending on what you want.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bird68
LAX, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1