Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Angels' Eyes Angels' Eyes Natural Tear Stain Remover for Dogs?

Bird(Q:934 A:1292)
Cat(Q:4008 A:6052)
Dog(Q:12874 A:14281)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12874 A:14281)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:359 A:365)
Bark Control(Q:69 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:537 A:697)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:399 A:526)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:59 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:61 A:59)
Chews(Q:261 A:341)
Dental Care(Q:82 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:225 A:175)
Ear Care(Q:44 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:446 A:616)
Food(Q:2569 A:3041)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:681 A:627)
Grooming(Q:673 A:572)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:84 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:122 A:114)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:79 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:56)
Stain & Odor(Q:167 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:116 A:213)
Toys(Q:324 A:541)
Training & Behavior(Q:1131 A:1441)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1110 A:958)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:356 A:303)
Wormers(Q:95 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3606 A:4470)
Reptile(Q:1262 A:1420)
Small Animal(Q:2236 A:3694)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
got soap in my dogs eye bathing her is there a eye drop I can give her for the irtitation
Recent Question:
what are the best drops or treatment for cherry eye
Recent Question:
Can you use this on a guinea pig?
Recent Question:
we have used Ocubright in the past for tear and beard stain and it worked great. Is your Natur Vet tear stain similar?
Recent Question:
can this product be used on puppies
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Can you use this on a guinea pig?
Question:
we have used Ocubright in the past for tear and beard stain and it worked great. Is your Natur Vet tear stain similar?
Question:
is this product safe on cats?
Question:
Do tear stains serve a purpose?
Question:
best way to get a dog to let you drop the eye drops in thier eyes mine tries to bite when i hold them

Customer Questions & Answers for
Angels' Eyes Natural Tear Stain Remover for Dogs

Eliminates unsightly tear stains from the inside outAll natural ingredientsStarts working before the tear stains beginSafe for your pet, no harmful dyesMade with 100% freeze-dried chicken liver for great tasteEasy-to-use powder can be added to food or water
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
7 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.429 out of 5
4.4
out of
5
(21 Reviews)21

Questions & Answers for Angels' Eyes Angels' Eyes Natural Tear Stain Remover for Dogs

Question

Is the Angel Eyes product sold in the store?

asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SJones2
on Angels' Eyes Natural Tear Stain Remover for Dogs
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
7 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes it is. I found it both in the store and online.
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
patsmom
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Not at the store in my town.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
opiesmom
Grass Valley, CA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KA2011
TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Almost 2mths ago I said no to Angel Eyes being sold in store but recently I went into my local store here (B'klyn NY) and there it was behind the register. Not sure about other stores or flavors but it's worth a look.
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bkgirl
Brooklyn
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
No they have something else.
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bkgirl
Brooklyn
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 6
I hope Petco sells Angel Eyes, I know I can order it on line, but I am sure they have it in the store, my first bottle was bought at her groomers, but I think I can save a couple of dollars buying it at Petco.
answered 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lerose55
Tamarac FL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 7
No only online
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
TinyDogLUVR
Cary,NC
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

are reviews for both Angel Eyes products or just the natural one?

asked 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lisa4ta
on Angels' Eyes Natural Tear Stain Remover for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Can Angel Eyes Natural be used safely for the rest of the dog's life since there is no antibiotic in this one?

asked 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lisa4ta
on Angels' Eyes Natural Tear Stain Remover for Dogs
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1