Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Synovi Synovi G3 Dog Joint Supplement?

Bird(Q:978 A:1341)
Cat(Q:4082 A:6134)
Dog(Q:13074 A:14857)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13074 A:14857)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:323 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:573 A:827)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:415 A:566)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:69 A:65)
Chews(Q:281 A:382)
Dental Care(Q:87 A:94)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:46)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2674 A:3151)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:678)
Grooming(Q:647 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:81 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:76 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:246)
Toys(Q:341 A:609)
Training & Behavior(Q:1159 A:1501)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1074 A:959)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:370 A:316)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3731 A:4701)
Reptile(Q:1302 A:1481)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4108)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
My dog has diabetes. Alot of joint health products say to use caution in dogs with diabetes. Would this have any affect on this?
Recent Question:
what are the differences in the levels in the suppliments?
Recent Question:
If I crush time release chewable tabs, do I risk over dosing my dog? Will crushing into a powder destroy the time release function?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
RE: Stage 3 Joint Support for dogs. Need a breakdown on the amount of each ingredient: Glucasomin, chrondroctin sulfate, MSM, Cetyl Myustoleate, an
Question:
What flavor are the chewable Petco brand Joint supplements and daily vitamins?
Question:
is this product made in america?
Question:
I have a jack russell Rudy is 13 years old he has stiff joints and is limping ater walks
Question:
What is the maintenance dosage for the product NaturVet Joint Health Time Release Level 3 Supreme chews for a dog weighing about 70 lbs.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Synovi G3 Dog Joint Supplement

A comprehensive joint health formulationImproves joint health & relieves inflammationFormulated with MSM, which can result in the relief of pain and stiffnessTastes great, so your pet will enjoy getting healthy
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.833 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
(6 Reviews)6

Questions & Answers for Synovi Synovi G3 Dog Joint Supplement

Question

what is daily dosage?

I have a large dog. Need doseage for the joint care supplement offered on your site.
asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
akita431
on Synovi G3 Dog Joint Supplement
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
This product was originally prescribed for our Lab.
She was to take 4 tabs each day for a month then 2 tabs.

Our dog takes two tabs per day now and has for several months. They look and smell like tootsie roll candies...never had a problem getting her to take these.
answered 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
2dogdiva
Chicago, IL
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
There's a tab that says "Directions". Click on it.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
CLFord79
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

I have a small toy daschshund that weighs eight lbs. How often should I give her one of these tablets?

asked 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
nornie
on Synovi G3 Dog Joint Supplement
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1