Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about A&E Cage Company A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage?

Bird(Q:978 A:1340)
Bird General Q&A(Q:978 A:1340)
Bedding & Litter(Q:12 A:7)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:1)
Cages(Q:468 A:748)
Cages General Q&A(Q:468 A:748)
Cages & Habitats(Q:37 A:35)
Carriers(Q:13 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:45 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:1)
Decor(Q:5 A:4)
Food(Q:107 A:141)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:44 A:66)
Perches(Q:30 A:32)
Playstands(Q:19 A:16)
Seeds(Q:2 A:2)
Toys(Q:42 A:65)
Treats(Q:33 A:33)
Cat(Q:3982 A:5786)
Dog(Q:13075 A:14854)
Fish(Q:3729 A:4692)
Reptile(Q:1300 A:1480)
Small Animal(Q:2416 A:4107)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does anyone know the measurement of the big front door?
Recent Question:
Does anyone know the measurements of the 2 front doors? I want to put something inside the cage but need to know how large the entrance doors are.
Recent Question:
Where do I get replacement parts, if necessary, since you do not carry them?
Recent Question:
I have one parakeet but want space for flight. Will this be an appropriate size flight cage?
Recent Question:
is the maximum number of finches you can keep in here 2?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Does the bottom grate slide out for easy cleaning?
Question:
Is the small hagen vision good for a finch
Question:
Where can I buy 3 extra bowls of the same measurements for the cage?
Question:
Will this rust if it is used outside?
Question:
Can this cage be used without the stand?

Customer Questions & Answers for
A&E Cage Company A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage

Ideal for use as a parrot or cockatiel cage; also suitable for other medium-sized parakeets, conures and quakersDurable and bird-safe powder-coated finish, available in four colorsIncludes 3 stainless steel feeder cups and a perchPlaytop includes 2 ladders, a perch and a toy hookSlide-out grill and tray for easy cleaning
Customer Questions & Answers:
6 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.714 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for A&E Cage Company A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage

Question

What are the interior dimensions of this cage?

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Malikahsfriend
on A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage
-7points
0out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
32 x 23
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
vicglo
Green Cove Springs
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
30x22x40
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
livincanada
Thunder Bay, On. CA
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Would this cage be large enough to house a Conure?

I have two Conures, a Green Cheek and a Sun. I would like to upgrade their cages, and I'm wondering if this is a good size cage? This is larger than their current ones, but these will be their new permanent ones... Will it be big enough for a Green Cheek to live in alone and a Sun to live in alone???
Thanks for any feedback!
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NightAnimals247
USA
on A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

How much additional depth and width is added by the seed catcher?

asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
Washington, DC
on A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

What color is the platinum?

Is it light gray? dark gray? bluish?
asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
sheikah
Maryland
on A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Do you install the feeder doors with assembly? Can you not...

Wondering if you can not install feeder doors so you can put up outside feeders instead of the inside ones..
asked 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
NillaPuff
on A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

how high is cage without the playtop? Is cage attached to stand?

A&E CAGE company 32x23 play top bird cage
asked 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
grayceee
on A&E Cage Company 32" X 23" Play Top Bird Cage
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1