Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Blue & White Crinkle Tunnel for Cats?

Bird(Q:864 A:1123)
Cat(Q:3642 A:5230)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3642 A:5230)
Beds(Q:97 A:148)
Books & Media(Q:5 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:75)
Carriers(Q:3 A:3)
Carriers & Crates(Q:76 A:88)
Catnip(Q:14 A:14)
Dental Care(Q:20 A:12)
Digestive Aids(Q:26 A:17)
Ear Care(Q:7 A:3)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:3)
Flea & Tick(Q:150 A:192)
Food(Q:1120 A:1529)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:371 A:763)
Gates & Doors(Q:44 A:25)
Grooming(Q:101 A:89)
Hairball Remedies(Q:17 A:15)
Health Care(Q:10 A:22)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:266 A:406)
Litter Boxes(Q:353 A:872)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:63 A:95)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:84 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:42 A:44)
Toys(Q:119 A:122)
Toys General Q&A(Q:119 A:122)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:13 A:22)
Treats(Q:92 A:99)
Wormers(Q:48 A:60)
Dog(Q:11947 A:12758)
Fish(Q:3368 A:4083)
Reptile(Q:1158 A:1196)
Small Animal(Q:2236 A:3647)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Does this product have the plush handle as show in the photo?
Recent Question:
UMMMMM -- can someone clear up the conflicting answers? Are there one or two in the package? Thanks!.
Recent Question:
How many are in a package? Is the price for one or two???
Recent Question:
What color will I receive if I order online? Will it be the orange one pictured? In the retail store, all I saw was blue.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How many are in a package? Is the price for one or two???
Question:
Is this mouse a plush toy or does it have a plastic body underneath the fur? I am wanting to buy this for a dog that loves to chase mice and rats.
Question:
Where is this product manufactured?
Question:
is this electronic?
Question:
Will an older cat like this?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Blue & White Crinkle Tunnel for Cats

5 feet-long cat tunnel fun for playing and loungingExpands and collapses for easy storageFeatures a cat-pleasing crackly liner and a large peephole in the middle of the tunnelIncludes a matching zippered bag to conveniently store your cat play tunnelGreat for ferrets too
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
11 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.765 out of 5
4.8
out of
5
(34 Reviews)34

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Blue & White Crinkle Tunnel for Cats

Question

is this tunnel for kittens or cats

I have a 4 yr old cat that weights 10 lbs....Is this tunnel too small for him?
asked 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Hietak
watertown
on Petco Blue & White Crinkle Tunnel for Cats
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
7 answers
Answers
answer 1
My 6 year old is a fatty, 12 pounds, and he loves it!
answered 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
phunkychikk
Jersey City, NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I don't think that it would be too small for him. One of mine weighs close to 15 pounds and he plays in it.
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KyCatLady8
Kentucky
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I think it will fit an average size cat. It's about 11" across. They probably wouldn't be able to turn around in it, although they can surprise you.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cjef
Dallas,TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
No my cat weighs 9 pounds and she uses it all the time. She can even turn around in it and come out the way she went in if she wants to.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PamD
Cumberland, MD
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 5
My cat is 15lbs and 9 yrs old. He loves it.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MontyCarol
Melbourne, FL
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 6
No I have a 10 pound 1 year old cat and he crawls through it and has a grand ole' time
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
fortheloveofcats
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 7
tunnel can accomodate full size cats
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
alsoran
NJ
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

what is the diameter of this cat tunnel?

asked 2 years, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Trish421
on Petco Blue & White Crinkle Tunnel for Cats
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
It is about 11" across. It would fit an average (10-12 lb.) cat. Not my 20 lb. quarter bobcat though. Kittens would love it.
answered 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cjef
Dallas,TX
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
10 inches. Plenty of room for my 9 pound cat. She can even turn around while inside it.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PamD
Cumberland, MD
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Looks like diameter is 8-10 inches. Don't worry, my cat is 15lbs and he has no trouble running through it and rolling around inside it. He loves the crinkle sound, too.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MontyCarol
Melbourne, FL
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 4
10 inches
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Imbrium
San Antonio, TX
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 of 1