Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Petmate Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System?

Bird(Q:864 A:1143)
Cat(Q:3652 A:5247)
Dog(Q:11954 A:12772)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11954 A:12772)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:461 A:547)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:349 A:451)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:229 A:278)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:66)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2369 A:2810)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:585 A:499)
Grooming(Q:638 A:506)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:153 A:136)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:305 A:463)
Training & Behavior(Q:1037 A:1291)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:287)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3375 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1157 A:1209)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3609)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
What toy would you recommend for a small cocker spaniel?
Recent Question:
do you guys have adapters for the drinkwell premium fountain?
Recent Question:
Are there any dog water fountains that keeps water cold?
Recent Question:
What size diameter bowl does the medium Bergen raised feeder take? I like to have extra so I can clean the dirty ones in the dishwasher.
Recent Question:
How many inches off the floor is the "Our Pet's High Rise Diner Elevated Dog Feeder"
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how many ounces or cups does one serving hold? 1 measuring cup, or more?
Question:
We just purchased our 5-portion feeder, but does the tray move clockwise or counterclockwise?
Question:
Any suggestions on getting my cat to stop knocking it over?
Question:
I bought two automatic feeders a year ago. One of them just stopped working. I changed the batteries but it still won't turn. Is there a way to fix it
Question:
Are these bowls microwavable?
See all petco.com Questions and Answers > Dog Q & A > Bowls, Feeders & Waterers Q & A

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petmate Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System

Provide pets with fresh, filtered waterAutomatic dog waterer continuously flows throughout the dayClear water chamber so that you can monitor the water level at a glanceMicroban protection helps to prevent the growth of stain- and odor-causing bacteriaAutomatic pet waterer includes one carbon filter
Customer Questions & Answers:
5 Questions,
 | 
7 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.714 out of 5
3.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Petmate Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System

Question

Water doesn't flow

We bought this a couple of weeks ago & we are having trouble with the water flow. We have found the tray empty of water but yet the container is full. Help!
asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
harth
on Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
Mine doesn't flow either - when I looked at the "pictogram" in tiny font on the bottom part of the waterer- it shows what appears to be a support that prevents the filter part of the bottle from touching the bottom bowl which will allow water to flow out at it is drunk by dogs. The reason that water doesn't flow out is that the filter is actually touching the bottom of the bowl. Apparently the waterer that I bought was missing this important piece of plastic and now that it's been in use for a few weeks, I can't take it back :(
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
applejw
south carolina
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I am having the same problem. yes i removed the plastic, and I have even tried it w/o the filter. when the water gets low it just stops. HELP i dont want this to be a big waste of money
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
Keizer
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Did you remove the plastic on the filter??
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pebble2
Kentucky
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Im thinking the filter is still in the plastic wrap. Try removing the plastic wrap. Rinse filter then install filter
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AshluvSaph808
Kamuela, hawaii
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

HELP goin out of town in the next hour gotta et this thing set up! how do I install the filter?? do I take it out of the plastic casing first..

then strap it in?????
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
skeetlekitty
on Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System
+6points
6out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes you take the plastic off the filter then strap it in
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Pebble2
Kentucky
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes remove plastic wrap then reinstall filter bk
answered 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
AshluvSaph808
Kamuela, hawaii
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
yes, take it out of the plastic wrapper, rise it off for a min, take out the strap, put the filter in the square, then strap it back in. ready to go!
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
lovemyrescues
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

What size Petmate filtered pet auto-watering system for 4 adult cats

and if cat jumps on top of it, will it overturn and spill water all over the floor?
asked 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
vilmak
Florida
on Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

On the Petmate Replendish auto-watering system, should you remove the clear plastic wrapper on the carbon filter at initial set-up? Please advise.

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
thedfc
on Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

can you order replacement tops for the 4 gallon petmate water dispenser

asked 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
3134779318
on Petmate Blue Replendish Filtered Pet Auto-Watering System
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1