Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about HQ HQ Play Stand with Play Ring?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Bird General Q&A(Q:986 A:1285)
Bedding & Litter(Q:1 A:1)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:1)
Cages(Q:460 A:639)
Cages & Habitats(Q:38 A:41)
Carriers(Q:15 A:15)
Chicken Coops(Q:39 A:40)
Coop Accessories(Q:5 A:2)
Decor(Q:5 A:5)
Food(Q:123 A:155)
Food & Water Dishes(Q:20 A:12)
Grooming(Q:15 A:18)
Health Care(Q:41 A:65)
Perches(Q:33 A:41)
Playstands(Q:21 A:18)
Seeds(Q:3 A:3)
Toys(Q:52 A:80)
Treats(Q:30 A:35)
Cat(Q:4431 A:6698)
Dog(Q:14014 A:16585)
Fish(Q:4070 A:5194)
Reptile(Q:1409 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2563 A:4460)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is this Play Gym sturdy enough for an African Grey?
Recent Question:
Leg- ankle holds are made for Raptors to permit them being taken outdoors , restrained from flying away. Are they available for my Amazon?
Recent Question:
HQ Big Ring Bird Play Stand
Recent Question:
What size play center would work for an African Grey Congo?
Recent Question:
Will this work for a Cockatiel?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Leg- ankle holds are made for Raptors to permit them being taken outdoors , restrained from flying away. Are they available for my Amazon?
Question:
Is this Play Gym sturdy enough for an African Grey?
Question:
What size play center would work for an African Grey Congo?
Question:
HQ Big Ring Bird Play Stand

Customer Questions & Answers for
HQ Play Stand with Play Ring

High quality play stand is the perfect hangout for your feathered friendSolid wrought iron constructionAssembles in as little as 15 minutesIncludes 3 ladders and provides maximum space for your bird to hang out
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5
(6 Reviews)6

Questions & Answers for HQ HQ Play Stand with Play Ring

Question

Where do you hang toys on this?

Hi. Where do you hang toys on this? I don't see any hooks in the higher areas. And would this be overwhelming to a small bird like a parakeet? Thank you!
asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ToledoPetMom
Toledo
on HQ Play Stand with Play Ring
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I suspect that the parakeet's feet would be too small to grip the perches securely, so yes, it would be overwhelming to a bird that small.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ParrotHead42
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We used zipties to add toys everywhere. I think some of the perching areas would be too large foe a parakeet.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
birdymommy
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1