Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Primetime Petz Primetime Petz Slide Gate?

Bird(Q:807 A:1051)
Cat(Q:3481 A:4922)
Dog(Q:11304 A:11822)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11304 A:11822)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:289 A:347)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:481 A:523)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:325 A:417)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:44 A:23)
Chews(Q:212 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:57 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:404 A:537)
Food(Q:2203 A:2651)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:547 A:453)
Grooming(Q:595 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:168)
Toys(Q:300 A:414)
Training & Behavior(Q:962 A:1156)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:982 A:677)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:343 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3331 A:4104)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1161)
Small Animal(Q:2052 A:3293)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How tall is the gate?
Recent Question:
Does the gate open both ways? Is one side stationary or do both sides open independently from each other?
Recent Question:
Need dog door for slider patio door no taller then 70"
Recent Question:
Can this gate come off this hinges easlily so that it does not have to be up all the time?
Recent Question:
i need to buy a doggy door to installe in the back door of a new house i had built. my dog is jack russell (for sizing). Which do you recommend?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I have one large dog and 2 small dogs, wondering how high up from the floor are the doors than go in sliding doors
Question:
Need dog door for slider patio door no taller then 70"
Question:
does this gate mount to the wall?
Question:
Does the pass through door stay open if you want to keep it that way for easy pass thru? Thanks!
Question:
could my med. size cat fit through the bars on this gate

Customer Questions & Answers for
Primetime Petz Primetime Petz Slide Gate

Gate fits any space from 18 inches to 80 inches wideSlide technology lets pet owner adjust span to the exact millimeter for a custom fit
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.667 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Primetime Petz Primetime Petz Slide Gate

Question

Step over or open?

Is this the type of gate that requires one to step over, or does it open?
asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Kellid
on Primetime Petz Slide Gate
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Does not open too high to step over but easily slides.
Best Answer
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
SylviaLoRo
Cranberry Township, PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No to both questions. You have to move it to get to the other side.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
grannygoose
Southern California
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

How tall is the gate?

asked 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
JPal
on Primetime Petz Slide Gate
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1