Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about American American Rawhide Natural Twist Sticks Dog Chews?

Bird(Q:961 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3946 A:5773)
Dog(Q:12949 A:14642)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12949 A:14642)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:341 A:363)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:560 A:772)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:406 A:547)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:66 A:62)
Chews(Q:272 A:365)
Chews General Q&A(Q:272 A:365)
Dental Care(Q:85 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:45)
Dog Houses(Q:227 A:171)
Ear Care(Q:46 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:31)
Flea & Tick(Q:442 A:620)
Food(Q:2632 A:3120)
Food Storage(Q:49 A:95)
Gates & Doors(Q:704 A:654)
Grooming(Q:654 A:574)
Health Care(Q:12 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:79)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:118)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:60)
Stain & Odor(Q:164 A:159)
Steps & Ramps(Q:124 A:239)
Toys(Q:332 A:577)
Training & Behavior(Q:1141 A:1471)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1071 A:950)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:365 A:309)
Wormers(Q:97 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3663 A:4599)
Reptile(Q:1288 A:1459)
Small Animal(Q:2364 A:4004)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Will these stain my puppy's white fur?!
Recent Question:
Are Whimzees made in the USA?
Recent Question:
where are they produced? (what country)
Recent Question:
Are the Milkbone Brushing Chews "Manufacturer Discontinued"?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Are Whimzees made in the USA?
Question:
do these leave any stains if chewed on a carpet?
Question:
where are they produced? (what country)
Question:
Is this bone edible or just meant to be gnawed on?
Question:
Where these bones with the chicken jerky made in the USA?

Customer Questions & Answers for
American American Rawhide Natural Twist Sticks Dog Chews

Handcrafted rawhide dog treatsDesigned to satisfy your dog's natural instinct to chewNaturally flavored American Rawhide dog treats for the taste dogs loveCan help reduce tartar and plaque for healthy teeth and gumsAll natural – no artificial preservatives
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
8 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for American American Rawhide Natural Twist Sticks Dog Chews

Question

Are these made in the USA? Not just assembled, but made here?

asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bichonmom1
on American Rawhide Natural Twist Sticks Dog Chews
+3points
6out of 9found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
pkg says USA made, processed in Mexico
answered 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
chappie
NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The package says, "USA Hide processed in Mexico"
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Yorkiesathome
Malad, Idaho
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
According to the packaging "USA hide, processed in Mexico". Ingredients: beefhide. Have never had a problem.
answered 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
LovemyBeauandLily
Baltimore, Maryland
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Unknown. The label reads "processed in the USA" which I don't believe necessarily means they are antlers from the USA. It says they have been "sanitized".
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
3DogsADay
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

How many come in a package? Or do you have to buy them individually?

asked 1 year, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DBH76
on American Rawhide Natural Twist Sticks Dog Chews
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
40
answered 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
chappie
NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
40 in a pack of varying sizes (widths). Some are more tightly rolled.
answered 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Yorkiesathome
Malad, Idaho
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I did not count, but I would guess 40-50. It's a good size package.
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
bbcc
midwest
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 4
For the mini size, I think it was 72 per package, or something close to that. They don't sell them individually. They offer 3 packs for the extra large size.
answered 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MaryHubb
Lake Stevens, WA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How many packages per case?

Would it be possible to purchase this product by the case?
asked 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
dawgdaddy
Kasaan, Alaska
on American Rawhide Natural Twist Sticks Dog Chews
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

How many packages per case?

How many packages per case? Is it possible to buy these by the case? We live in a very remote area served by floatplane mail and freight and buying by the case would serve our two large dogs well... especially in winter when the weather is poor and the mail and freight service are problematic.
asked 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Customer Avatar
by
dawgdaddy
Kasaan, Alaska
on American Rawhide Natural Twist Sticks Dog Chews
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1