Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about American American Rawhide Chicken Basted Twist Sticks Dog Chews?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4429 A:6692)
Dog(Q:14008 A:16574)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14008 A:16574)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:361 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:580 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:312 A:439)
Chews General Q&A(Q:312 A:439)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:99)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:690)
Food(Q:2938 A:3507)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:787 A:789)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:67)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:194)
Toys(Q:343 A:659)
Training & Behavior(Q:1296 A:1676)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:1169)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:327)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4067 A:5193)
Reptile(Q:1409 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2561 A:4456)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how many calories in 1 Healthy Edibles roast beef bone?
Recent Question:
Need to purchase the smoked ham bones when cell wrapped has the American flag and bull dog on front - butchers bones
Recent Question:
Does this fit in the starmark bento chew ball?
Recent Question:
how wide is this deer antler? my 40 pound dachshund is a very aggressive chewer. do these last very long? what if my dog swallows pieces of it?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
For 1 it's 7.49 and 2 (bulk) it's 15.74. So I was wandering just how ma ny are in the bulk?
Question:
At what age can you start feeding this to your pup?
Question:
If my puppy weighs more than 15 lbs, can I still give it to him?
Question:
Please tell us all the ingredients in dog snacks and chews.
Question:
Exactly what are they made of? Pig or cow hooves or an artificial

Customer Questions & Answers for
American American Rawhide Chicken Basted Twist Sticks Dog Chews

Handcrafted rawhide twists for dogs will satisfy your pet’s instinct to chewMade with basted chicken flavor for a taste dogs loveTwisted rawhide dog treats help reduce tartar and plaqueAll natural chews do not contain artificial preservatives
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
5 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.706 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for American American Rawhide Chicken Basted Twist Sticks Dog Chews

Question

Are these made in the US?

asked 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ctpackerfan
on American Rawhide Chicken Basted Twist Sticks Dog Chews
+8points
8out of 8found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Hide is from USA however they are processed in Mexico. Clearly labeled as such on package.
Best Answer
answered 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Beacher
Ca.
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes, one of the few.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mustanglover
Dover,Pa
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes. On the lower left corner of the packaging it says they are manufactured in the US
answered 2 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Lenaberry
Brooklyn NY
0points
1out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

how many are in a package

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
stephoz
on American Rawhide Chicken Basted Twist Sticks Dog Chews
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
The package I get is 12 oz. , 40 count.
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mustanglover
Dover,Pa
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
6
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
WhatWasIThinking
Santa Clara, CA
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1