Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about American American Rawhide Chicken Basted Granulated Rawhide Sticks Dog Chews?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4429 A:6692)
Dog(Q:14007 A:16573)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14007 A:16573)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:361 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:580 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:312 A:439)
Chews General Q&A(Q:312 A:439)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:99)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:690)
Food(Q:2938 A:3507)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:787 A:789)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:67)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:194)
Toys(Q:343 A:659)
Training & Behavior(Q:1295 A:1676)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:1169)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:327)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4067 A:5192)
Reptile(Q:1409 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2561 A:4456)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how many calories in 1 Healthy Edibles roast beef bone?
Recent Question:
Need to purchase the smoked ham bones when cell wrapped has the American flag and bull dog on front - butchers bones
Recent Question:
Does this fit in the starmark bento chew ball?
Recent Question:
how wide is this deer antler? my 40 pound dachshund is a very aggressive chewer. do these last very long? what if my dog swallows pieces of it?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
For 1 it's 7.49 and 2 (bulk) it's 15.74. So I was wandering just how ma ny are in the bulk?
Question:
At what age can you start feeding this to your pup?
Question:
If my puppy weighs more than 15 lbs, can I still give it to him?
Question:
Please tell us all the ingredients in dog snacks and chews.
Question:
Exactly what are they made of? Pig or cow hooves or an artificial

Customer Questions & Answers for
American American Rawhide Chicken Basted Granulated Rawhide Sticks Dog Chews

Handcrafted rawhide roll is a great snack for your petRawhide treats will satisfy your dog’s chewing instinctBasted chicken flavor for a taste dogs loveHelps reduce tartar and plaqueAll natural flavor and no artificial preservatives
Customer Questions & Answers:
4 Questions,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
3.8 out of 5
3.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for American American Rawhide Chicken Basted Granulated Rawhide Sticks Dog Chews

Question

Are these made in th USA?

My mom is super cautious about toys food and chew bones made in China and will only buy stuff made in USA. Sadly all the stores carry is rawhides and chew bones made in China.
asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jeffery
Overland Park, Kansas
on American Rawhide Chicken Basted Granulated Rawhide Sticks Dog Chews
+7points
8out of 9found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
No. Not at all. They are made in Mexico.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PappyPap
PA
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Sort of- They are a US Product made in Mexico. This is a Petco brand so I am sure they monitor the process.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
dyson
-1point
1out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Yes
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
tomco
rochester hills, mi
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

are chews completely USA sourced and manufactured?

asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bob665
on American Rawhide Chicken Basted Granulated Rawhide Sticks Dog Chews
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

SUK # 1428632 What is the nutritional information?

My dogs love these sticks, but I want to know what I'm giving them in way of calories. What is the calorie count per stick?
asked 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
jstrini
Park City, UT
on American Rawhide Chicken Basted Granulated Rawhide Sticks Dog Chews
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Are granulated rawhide sticks meant to be consumed?

My husband bought the above sticks for our Maltese mix puppy. She is 5 months old. He gave her one and it was gone in about 10 minutes. Are they safe for her to consume that quickly?
asked 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Missy2014
on American Rawhide Chicken Basted Granulated Rawhide Sticks Dog Chews
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1