Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about American American Rawhide Natural Knot Bones Dog Chews?

Bird(Q:943 A:1239)
Cat(Q:4299 A:6511)
Dog(Q:13661 A:15812)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13661 A:15812)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:343 A:377)
Bark Control(Q:73 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:601 A:890)
Behavior Control(Q:45 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:425 A:628)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:67 A:77)
Carriers & Crates(Q:74 A:83)
Chews(Q:306 A:425)
Chews General Q&A(Q:306 A:425)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:93)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:49)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:186)
Ear Care(Q:51 A:39)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:467 A:656)
Food(Q:2789 A:3299)
Food Storage(Q:57 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:751 A:726)
Grooming(Q:672 A:603)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:94 A:85)
ID Tags(Q:136 A:133)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:53)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:188)
Steps & Ramps(Q:121 A:193)
Toys(Q:359 A:654)
Training & Behavior(Q:1238 A:1586)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1106 A:1096)
Treats(Q:11 A:30)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:375 A:318)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3897 A:4926)
Reptile(Q:1372 A:1575)
Small Animal(Q:2474 A:4327)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I was told not to give my beagles rawhide bones as they are not digestable...are these safer?
Recent Question:
for the souper galileo bones 2 pack, are they packaged together or in separate packaging but 2 sent together?
Recent Question:
My dog is on a special diet to reduce crystals in her bladder. We have given her knuckles prepared for dogs in the past. Can we give them to her?
Recent Question:
What is the sodium level in greenies?
Recent Question:
What is the sodium level in the hip & joint care greenies?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
I was told not to give my beagles rawhide bones as they are not digestable...are these safer?
Question:
Will this bone do the same? Or will it be too big?
Question:
for the souper galileo bones 2 pack, are they packaged together or in separate packaging but 2 sent together?
Question:
What is the sodium level in the hip & joint care greenies?

Customer Questions & Answers for
American American Rawhide Natural Knot Bones Dog Chews

Handcrafted knotted bones will satisfy your dog's instinct to chewNatural flavor for a taste dogs loveHelps reduce tartar and plaque
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
3 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.429 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for American American Rawhide Natural Knot Bones Dog Chews

Question

What is the COUNTRY OF ORIGIN for this rawhide, AND where is it processed?

asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DOGGIEMOMNE
NEW ENGLAND
on American Rawhide Natural Knot Bones Dog Chews
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
it states on the package, hide is from USA, and is processed in Mexico.
User submitted photo
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
adoni
hawaii
+1point
2out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I looked them up on the net. They were made in the good ol' USA!
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
uni1996
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I looked them up. They are made in the good ol' USA!!!
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
uni1996
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1