Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about American American Rawhide Assorted Basted Dog Chews Variety Pack?

Bird(Q:802 A:1048)
Cat(Q:3470 A:4916)
Dog(Q:11263 A:11788)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11263 A:11788)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:288 A:347)
Bark Control(Q:67 A:37)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:487 A:522)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:324 A:417)
Books & Media(Q:24 A:18)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:57 A:54)
Carriers & Crates(Q:43 A:23)
Chews(Q:211 A:246)
Chews General Q&A(Q:211 A:246)
Dental Care(Q:68 A:59)
Digestive Aids(Q:56 A:43)
Dog Houses(Q:209 A:123)
Ear Care(Q:37 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:37 A:36)
Feeding Accessories(Q:30 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:402 A:536)
Food(Q:2199 A:2647)
Food Storage(Q:36 A:69)
Gates & Doors(Q:546 A:453)
Grooming(Q:594 A:487)
Health Care(Q:9 A:5)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:86 A:56)
ID Tags(Q:104 A:84)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:2 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:19 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:41)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:34)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:73 A:44)
Stain & Odor(Q:128 A:118)
Steps & Ramps(Q:108 A:168)
Toys(Q:300 A:412)
Training & Behavior(Q:943 A:1134)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:979 A:675)
Treats(Q:10 A:20)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:342 A:281)
Wormers(Q:92 A:58)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3324 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1107 A:1159)
Small Animal(Q:2048 A:3287)
Wild Bird(Q:63 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Is the natural chicken flavor in Greenie Dental Chews from chickens or is it a manufactured flavor?
Recent Question:
they say they are glutenfee and yet there is malt extract which contains glute
Recent Question:
Re: Merrick's Sargent Saddle Bone, are these bones so hard that I need to worry about my dogs cracking my tile floors while playing with/chewing them?
Recent Question:
Tropiclean dental bones says small dogs 15 lbs up..so if the dog is under they cant use....my dog is 12 lbs
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Best chew for 10 week old lab?
Question:
Is there only one treat included or is this a package of multiple chews?
Question:
Can puppies eat Greenies Petites?
Question:
Re: Merrick's Sargent Saddle Bone, are these bones so hard that I need to worry about my dogs cracking my tile floors while playing with/chewing them?

Customer Questions & Answers for
American Rawhide Assorted Basted Dog Chews Variety Pack

Handcrafted knotted bones, sticks & chips will satisfy your dog's instinct to chewAssorted basted flavors for a variety of tastes dogs loveHelps reduce tartar and plaque
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5
(2 Reviews)2

Questions & Answers for American American Rawhide Assorted Basted Dog Chews Variety Pack

Question

In what Counrty is "American Rawhide Brand" Chews made?

I noticed the package in the store listts the distributor in California, but not country of origin.
asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Anonymous
on American Rawhide Assorted Basted Dog Chews Variety Pack
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
America
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Goodi
Boca Raton
-2points
1out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
It is American Hide manufactured in another country. Product is NOT manufactured in China.
Staff Answer
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetcoRA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1