Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco 2 Sided Flea Comb for Cats?

Bird(Q:955 A:1314)
Cat(Q:3937 A:5752)
Cat General Q&A(Q:3937 A:5752)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:91 A:144)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:72 A:109)
Carriers & Crates(Q:85 A:105)
Catnip(Q:15 A:16)
Dental Care(Q:21 A:21)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:27)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:163 A:218)
Food(Q:1270 A:1754)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:316 A:562)
Gates & Doors(Q:50 A:28)
Grooming(Q:112 A:97)
Grooming General Q&A(Q:112 A:97)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:16)
Health Care(Q:14 A:38)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:288 A:441)
Litter Boxes(Q:381 A:1001)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:64 A:79)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:47 A:48)
Toys(Q:125 A:174)
Training & Behavior(Q:10 A:11)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:14 A:24)
Treats(Q:118 A:140)
Wormers(Q:54 A:67)
Dog(Q:12963 A:14649)
Fish(Q:3655 A:4592)
Reptile(Q:1285 A:1458)
Small Animal(Q:2383 A:4044)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
do you cut nails of cats
Recent Question:
What makes a cat a large cat or a small cat?
Recent Question:
do you make kittie eye wipes ?
Recent Question:
do you ship to other country
Recent Question:
i need to know where to go to get my cat flea dipped
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
do you cut nails of cats
Question:
What makes a cat a large cat or a small cat?
Question:
do you ship to other country
Question:
What size is this bottle? How many washes can you get out of this bottle?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco 2 Sided Flea Comb for Cats

Helps to remove fleas, flea eggs and larvaeRemoves fine debris and dustIdeal for sensitive areas, such as the face
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco 2 Sided Flea Comb for Cats

Question

can you use the same comb for more than one cat?

asked 2 years, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
downsgrace4
Miami
on Petco 2 Sided Flea Comb for Cats
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes.. I do!
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lizr27
Los Angeles, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We use ours for 3 different cats, and it works well on all of them.
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KathrynB
MN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1