Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Well & Good Well & Good 2-Sided Cat Flea Comb?

Bird(Q:942 A:1234)
Cat(Q:4284 A:6499)
Cat General Q&A(Q:4284 A:6499)
Apparel(Q:1 A:1)
Beds(Q:100 A:162)
Books & Media(Q:4 A:4)
Calming Aids(Q:79 A:122)
Carriers & Crates(Q:77 A:92)
Catnip(Q:16 A:18)
Dental Care(Q:19 A:19)
Digestive Aids(Q:29 A:28)
Ear Care(Q:5 A:2)
Eye Care(Q:7 A:4)
Flea & Tick(Q:169 A:228)
Food(Q:1385 A:1881)
Food Storage(Q:2 A:1)
Furniture(Q:451 A:977)
Gates & Doors(Q:52 A:30)
Grooming(Q:120 A:103)
Grooming General Q&A(Q:120 A:103)
Hairball Remedies(Q:19 A:19)
Health Care(Q:12 A:48)
ID Tags(Q:5 A:1)
Litter & Accessories(Q:314 A:530)
Litter Boxes(Q:409 A:1085)
Pet Memorials(Q:3 A:1)
Scratchers(Q:61 A:75)
Shed Control(Q:12 A:17)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:85 A:69)
Stain & Odor(Q:49 A:49)
Toys(Q:146 A:185)
Training & Behavior(Q:12 A:12)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:16 A:28)
Treats(Q:126 A:156)
Wormers(Q:57 A:71)
Dog(Q:13623 A:15814)
Fish(Q:3884 A:4904)
Reptile(Q:1369 A:1573)
Small Animal(Q:2473 A:4320)
Wild Bird(Q:64 A:35)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can we come in the store and pick up the caps and find out the right size there?
Recent Question:
Can these clothes be used on a bunny, too?
Recent Question:
Hello, I would like to know where the dry shampoo for cats is made?
Recent Question:
Do the nail caps for cats also work for dogs, or what do you suggest for dogs with the same issue of scratching?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
will your grooming center put the Soft Paws caps on cats & kittens
Question:
Can these clothes be used on a bunny, too?
Question:
What are the teeth made of?
Question:
will this help remove her underlying hair she get her fur so matted and has lots of hair balls

Customer Questions & Answers for
Well & Good Well & Good 2-Sided Cat Flea Comb

Helps to remove fleas, flea eggs and larvaeRemoves fine debris and dustIdeal for sensitive areas, such as the face
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Well & Good Well & Good 2-Sided Cat Flea Comb

Question

can you use the same comb for more than one cat?

asked 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
downsgrace4
Miami
on Well & Good 2-Sided Cat Flea Comb
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes.. I do!
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lizr27
Los Angeles, CA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We use ours for 3 different cats, and it works well on all of them.
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
KathrynB
MN
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1