Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Nature's Recipe Nature's Recipe Oven Baked Chewy Dog Treats?

Bird(Q:979 A:1352)
Cat(Q:4098 A:6147)
Dog(Q:13111 A:14918)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13111 A:14918)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:324 A:357)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:577 A:832)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:63 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:71 A:65)
Chews(Q:282 A:384)
Dental Care(Q:83 A:89)
Digestive Aids(Q:55 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:228 A:174)
Ear Care(Q:47 A:37)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:33)
Flea & Tick(Q:444 A:624)
Food(Q:2681 A:3151)
Food Storage(Q:46 A:85)
Gates & Doors(Q:715 A:681)
Grooming(Q:648 A:571)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:89 A:80)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:123)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:82 A:47)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:78 A:63)
Stain & Odor(Q:167 A:161)
Steps & Ramps(Q:125 A:254)
Toys(Q:341 A:613)
Training & Behavior(Q:1160 A:1511)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1082 A:970)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:371 A:318)
Wormers(Q:99 A:72)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3744 A:4712)
Reptile(Q:1307 A:1486)
Small Animal(Q:2425 A:4134)
Wild Bird(Q:62 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Can ingredients listed be more specific?
Recent Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Recent Question:
Ginger bears used to come in 8 packages in the 16 # box. Mine just came in 1 large bag
Recent Question:
SharPei with Cancer can have NO carbohydrates...which treats are just meat and fat?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
The dog Pill Pockets are too large for my little dog. Is it alright for her to use the small cat Pill Pockets?
Question:
Are these treats below good for Diabetic Dogs - any added sugar? Can you recommend a good treat for diabetic dogs?
Question:
Do you carry freeze dried chicken livers?
Question:
why am I not able to add this small treats to my existing repeat delivery? The same treats for medium/large dogs is available.
Question:
Is Zuke's Mini Naturals Peanut Butter Dog Treats soft enough to push a small pill in it in order to give my dog his medication?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nature's Recipe Nature's Recipe Oven Baked Chewy Dog Treats

Natural treats made with no corn, wheat, artificial colors or flavorsFortified with healthy ingredients like sweet potatoes, carrots and applesBaked to a satisfying chewy textureMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.667 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Nature's Recipe Nature's Recipe Oven Baked Chewy Dog Treats

Question

Where is this product made?

Natures's recipe Chewy treats
asked 2 years, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
safetyfirst
on Nature's Recipe Oven Baked Chewy Dog Treats
-1point
1out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I searched the package to find out where it's made but it only states that it's distributed from a US company. This leads me to believe that's it's not made in the USA.
answered 1 month, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
LTCass
Randolph, NJ
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
China
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
rescuemomfoster
Illinois
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1