Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Sentry SentryHome Flea and Tick Home and Carpet Spray?

Bird(Q:986 A:1285)
Cat(Q:4436 A:6702)
Dog(Q:14026 A:16598)
Dog General Q&A(Q:14026 A:16598)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:363 A:389)
Bark Control(Q:75 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:582 A:895)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:434 A:639)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:66 A:76)
Carriers & Crates(Q:78 A:95)
Chews(Q:313 A:440)
Dental Care(Q:86 A:99)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:48)
Dog Houses(Q:234 A:198)
Ear Care(Q:53 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:23 A:20)
Flea & Tick(Q:492 A:691)
Food(Q:2944 A:3515)
Food Storage(Q:54 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:787 A:790)
Grooming(Q:690 A:629)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:93 A:93)
ID Tags(Q:126 A:127)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:9)
Pet Memorials(Q:22 A:18)
Rawhide(Q:87 A:61)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:71 A:68)
Stain & Odor(Q:178 A:200)
Steps & Ramps(Q:122 A:194)
Toys(Q:343 A:660)
Training & Behavior(Q:1296 A:1677)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:1169)
Treats(Q:9 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:327)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:4076 A:5207)
Reptile(Q:1410 A:1655)
Small Animal(Q:2569 A:4467)
Wild Bird(Q:66 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How do I prevent four week old puppy from eating his feces? His feces has worms from dewormer
Recent Question:
How long do you have to keep the house closed up and pet free?
Recent Question:
can i use the fogger without removing the cats from the house????
Recent Question:
I have a lab who stays in the water a lot. Do I need to apply spray every time she gets out of the water?
Recent Question:
If my dog weight 10.86 pounds what size flee control do I Use? 4-10 pounds or 11-17
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
will it kill human head lice and nits?
Question:
Is it ok to use around birds and cats in the yard?
Question:
Does this also Kill BEES? I am a beekeeper.
Question:
can i use the fogger without removing the cats from the house????
Question:
We live in the country on 40 wooded acres; we use k9 advantix II. Will this product be as strong and effective as what we use now?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Sentry SentryHome Flea and Tick Home and Carpet Spray

Contains a unique combination of ingredients that kills fleas, ticks, flea eggs, and flea larvaeControls reinfestation for up to 210 daysReaches fleas hidden in carpets, rugs, upholstery and pet beddingPet odor eliminator
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.667 out of 5
4.7
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Sentry SentryHome Flea and Tick Home and Carpet Spray

Question

On Sentry Home Product how long does it take to dry?

Can humans stay in the house
asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Chris3
on SentryHome Flea and Tick Home and Carpet Spray
+6points
6out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes I'd say an adult but I did take my kids ( 5 & 1) to be watched by family until I was completely done treating the house.
answered 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
WebbMomma
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I have used this product on rugs and bedding and it does not take too long to dry depending how much you spray on the material. I use it on my chair because my cat likes to lay on my lap and I usually sit in the chair after about 30 minutes. I have never had a problem being in the house after I have used this spray.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Sensa
Portland,OR
+5points
5out of 5found this answer helpful.
Question

Is it safe for 8 week kitten?

asked 3 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Businka812
Los Angeles
on SentryHome Flea and Tick Home and Carpet Spray
-3points
0out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1