Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Hagen Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat?

Bird(Q:974 A:1263)
Cat(Q:4359 A:6628)
Dog(Q:13905 A:16314)
Fish(Q:4016 A:5099)
Reptile(Q:1397 A:1627)
Small Animal(Q:2528 A:4404)
Small Animal General Q&A(Q:2528 A:4404)
Bedding & Litter(Q:166 A:408)
Books & Media(Q:7 A:6)
Cages & Habitats(Q:1264 A:2112)
Carriers(Q:15 A:13)
Collars & Leashes(Q:63 A:74)
Food(Q:113 A:187)
Furniture(Q:1 A:0)
Grooming(Q:56 A:64)
Habitats(Q:43 A:111)
Hay & Grass(Q:12 A:21)
Health Care(Q:97 A:111)
Sleepers & Hideouts(Q:76 A:102)
Toys(Q:231 A:570)
Training & Behavior(Q:15 A:26)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:86 A:76)
Treats(Q:136 A:292)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
How much is one baby guinea pig?
Recent Question:
i a looking to purchase a hamster cage...I am looking at the Kaylee Critter trail two cage. Sku #799157 My question is it big enough for my teddy be
Recent Question:
is this cage safe for a syrain hamster
Recent Question:
Would the large version of this rabbit hutch be able to house a full grown English Lop who may grow up to 30 lbs?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
i a looking to purchase a hamster cage...I am looking at the Kaylee Critter trail two cage. Sku #799157 My question is it big enough for my teddy be
Question:
can you have more than one rat in this cage??
Question:
is this cage safe for a syrain hamster
Question:
Would the large version of this rabbit hutch be able to house a full grown English Lop who may grow up to 30 lbs?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Hagen Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat

Tip-proof food dish, drip-proof water bottle and hay guardSafe, well-ventilated and comfortable home for small petsEasy access through wire top and wire door at the front of the habitatAssembles in minutes using four easy-to-use plastic clips - no tools requiredTwo sizes of habitats are ideal for use as rabbit cages, chinchilla enclosures and guinea pig cages
Customer Questions & Answers:
62 Questions,
 | 
124 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.434 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Hagen Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat

Question

what all comes with this cage

Well I have ordered cages from online before and I had to buy the food bowl and water bottle so before i buy this cage I just want to know if a water bottle and a food bowl come with this
THANKS :)
asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
StarBaby123
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+11points
18out of 25found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
5 answers
Answers
answer 1
water bowl, hay bowl, food bowl, and balcony/ledge/house.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PiggyPrincess
Halifax, PA
+5points
5out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Water bottle, food bowl and a basket that attaches for hay.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Luvmyrabbit
Taylorsville, MS
+7points
7out of 7found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It says it right in the info: "Our Hagen Living World® Deluxe Habitat provides everything you need for safely housing pet rabbits. It is also suitable for guinea pigs and chinchillas. This hybrid cage, consisting of an upper wire frame and a plastic-bottom base, provides a safe, well ventilated and comfortable place for small pets. The wire cage is elegantly styled, with an arcing red wire top and white wire sides. The wire top opens easily for easy access inside and there is a wire door at the front for additional accessibility. The Deluxe Habitat includes a balcony with an access ramp and a tip-proof food dish that secures to the balcony floor. There's also a hideaway space under the balcony to provide your small pet with a quiet and secure hiding place. In addition, the Deluxe Habitat also comes with a drip-proof water bottle and a hay guard, both of which are located outside the cage to save interior space and allow easy maintenance access. The cage assembles in minutes using four easy-to-use plastic clips, no tools required."
Best Answer
answered 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
XxEpicPanda13xX
+19points
21out of 23found this answer helpful.
answer 4
Acctually I take it back i am almost 99 percent sure it also comes with a food dish. So it comes with a water bottle, food dish and hay rack.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
kona12345
Oregon
+1point
2out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 5
It comes with a water bottle and hay rack. It does not look like it comes with a food bowl.
answered 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
kona12345
Oregon
-6points
1out of 8found this answer helpful.
Question

Does the hideaway come out?

I was thinking about getting this cage, but my only concern is that the hideaway looks attached to the bottom of the cage. If it is, wouldn't it be hard to clean under there, or is it easy? I appriciate your answers :)
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetcoPal14
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
-2points
0out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
4 answers
Answers
answer 1
The hideaway is attached by some tabs that are then held in place by the cage sides, so to clean under it, you would have to remove the bars on one or two sides (depending on the size of the cage.)
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
ReggieTHedgie
Green Bay, WI
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The hideaway is detachable, but it also is a bit of a pain to remove (You'd have to take the cage apart and remove the bars to remove the house)
answered 1 year, 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ToriB
New York, NY
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
When you buy the cage, you can put the hideaway in, but you don't need to in order to assemble the cage. If you put it in and change your mind, you can still remove it, but you might have to lift the "walls" of the cage to do so. I found it was better to put in an igloo instead, because then your pet will have more room and the igloo is easily movable. Unless you want to take your cage apart every time you clean it, you would have to reach under the hideaway to clean, which is not convenient but not impossible either. Hope this helps :)
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
GuineaPigzGirl
+6points
7out of 8found this answer helpful.
answer 4
it comes out. the bars just go over it to keep it in place.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
BriannaWSMS
az
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

Can a Winter White Dwarf Hamster fit through the bars or escape at all?

asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
JPOW
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+4points
5out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes, they probably would. I would not buy this cage for him/her, for its too big of a risk
answered 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
animallover66
+2points
3out of 4found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I've never used this cage, but I have had a dwarf hamster and they can fit through anything. Hamster cages are made with much tighter bars; this cage is better for larger animals. If you're going to spend the money, you'd be better off with a cage specifically for hamsters with "hamster-sized" features.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ASbun
+9points
10out of 11found this answer helpful.
answer 3
It is excellant for my dwarf bunny. No problem with the space between bars, but not sure about a dwarf hamster.
answered 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Luvmyrabbit
Taylorsville, MS
-6points
1out of 8found this answer helpful.
Question

2 Piggies

I am undecided on what cage I should get. I already have one guinea pig in a 42" by 18" cage. I am looking to get a larger cage for two guinea pigs. Should I get the Kaytee Rabbit Home Plus or the Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat sized X-Large?
asked 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LizGuineaPig
New York, NY
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
We suggest visiting your local Petco store for suggestions on the best habitat for your pets.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
-7points
0out of 7found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I highly recommend the Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat. I just got the large size and I and my piggy love it! The X-Large I saw in a store and I would have got it but it is just too big for the room I have my pig in. But it was a pretty sweet cage. One thing that is great too is that the side/pan goes up high enough that no mess gets on the floor. The X-Large cage would be perfect for two piggies to have plenty of room to live in. I just left a 5 star review for this product.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PiggyPrincess
+8points
8out of 8found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Definitely the Hagen World Deluxe Habitat x-large! Great cage for the money. Easy to feed or clean up with the lid that lifts. I just got 2 myself for my 2 bunnies. I'm upgrading from the medium size ones.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Daisymaebunny
Minnesota
+6points
6out of 6found this answer helpful.
Question

i have a big rabbit will he fit and be happy in an extra large cage

asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
susy9571
san marcos, ca
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes i have two rabbits which full grown will double the size they are now and i have had lion head rabbits and i would recommend one of that breed if its a rex rabbit same thing one and he/she will have room to move around just be careful on what your adding it may be huge but also depends on what u add to it
User submitted photo
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetLoverCentral
Jefferson,Ia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Plenty of room for a Big bunny in the extra large size.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
fluffybunny
Panama City, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
We suggest visiting your local Petco store for suggestions on the best habitat for your pet.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

How many rabbits can you fit in each

I'm getting 3 rabbits. Which size should I get and will it fit them comfortably?
asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lovemepups
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I have the XL one and have two bunnies they are 9 weeks old now and they sort of look mini in it lol i would recommend 2 if they are babies because full grown you want them to have room to move around not cramped
User submitted photo
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetLoverCentral
Jefferson,Ia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We suggest visiting your local Petco store for suggestions on the best habitat for your pets.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
-1point
0out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 3
I would definitely say they will have plenty of room
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
sstrickland
Loris, SC
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Is this cage easy to clean?

My current cage is very easy to clean, the bottom slides right out but I like this one because it is bigger but it looks like it could be kind of hard to remove the bottom? I like to clean cage once or twice weekly. Thanks.
asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Tellly
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
I lay down puppy training pads,3 for the Extra large size. pull them out and vacuum the droppings that fall off. The entire lid opens so you have no prob getting in and out of cage.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
fluffybunny
Panama City, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The top wire portion can be removed easily for cleaning.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
Are very easy to clean. The bottom hooks in with 4-8 clips (depending on the size). You simply lift them up to unhook the wire sides& top from the bottom (in one piece!) and lift it off to clean the bottom portion.
Best Answer
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
matthorner
Johnstown, PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Litter box worthy?

I am wondering if this cage has enough room to put a litter tray/box in the corner for my bunny, or is the cage easy enough to clean without one? Also, for those who have tried, how hard is it to potty train your bunny?
asked 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
mwalky
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes it is if you are buying the XL one thats what i have u could probably fit it in the large as well as medium i don't use them but i would also like to potty train i have 2 baby bunnies and no its not hard to clean
User submitted photo
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetLoverCentral
Jefferson,Ia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
plenty of room for a litter box in the 2 largest sizes, the smaller one might be a bit crowded.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
fluffybunny
Panama City, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
There is a "hide out" area underneath the balcony that could be used as a litter area if you are able to train your pet. Otherwise, depending on the side of the tray you want to use, you may be able to fit one in the opposite corner.
answered 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

How deep is the plastic tray of this cage?

asked 5 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
xycy
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
The main tray the cage connects to? It's about 6 inches tall. The exact measurements should be listed in the description.
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
SydneytheLionhead
Los Angeles, California
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I'd estimate about 6-8 inches deep--keeps most bedding, etc. inside unless guinea pig is running laps.
answered 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
BigGMan
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 3
This base is 7" deep.
answered 5 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

What is with the door in the photo?

Is that a sliding door?? Does anyone else see where by the food bowl on the side closest to the camera there is an open area in the wires? If it is a sliding door, is there a latch that locks it in place? Also, does it have handles at all?
asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
megabyter
Bowling Green, OH
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
-2points
2out of 6found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
There are NO handles but the door does slide and slides and clicks over the bar into place so it doesn't. Get pushed open
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bunbun5
cleveland,ohio
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Yes there is a sliding door in front. Although it is very secure so you can't even tell. I would recommend using the clip lift up top door though. It's much easier. It has a slide door in the front but no where else. There is not really handles, however it is easy to carry.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JessiBoo6
CT
+5points
5out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 3
In the photo the sliding door IS open! There is no latch to keep it closed and no handle on the door. When we close the door we slide the white clip on the left of the door to keep it from being slid open by our kitten.We also have one of the white chips attached to the door. When both of the clips are fastened into place the kitten is unable to open the door. Contrary to what the description says and what the photo shows I do NOT recommending access via the top. It is a PAIN to get it open and shut properly. Not easy at all.
answered 2 years, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
alienmurphy
Alaska
-1point
2out of 5found this answer helpful.
Question

I HAVE 2 GUNIEA PIGS, WHICH CAGE IS LARGE ENOUGH FOR THEM? IS THE X LARGE HAGEN WORLD DELUXE BIG ENOUGH?

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
RBBENNETT
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
3 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes it would be big enough my bunnies are the size of adult guniea pigs right now and they lots of room to move around
User submitted photo
answered 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
PetLoverCentral
Jefferson,Ia
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
We suggest visiting your local Petco store for suggestions on the best habitat for your pets.
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Marina Service
-3points
0out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 3
This cage is not even big enough for one. Choose a rabbit hutch or a double story cage.
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
honore00
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Relocating and taking my lop ear bunny with me. What is the best carrier. For a 3 day car trip

asked 3 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Patc77
Round Rock Texas
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
There are videos on youtube that describe this in detail. I recommend watching those.
answered 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
SydneytheLionhead
Los Angeles, California
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The best carrier for a rabbit is a medium or semi-large dog carrier. These carriers are the best because they are hard and have good ventilation on the sides and the top. Never get a carrier that your rabbit can chew, because when a rabbit gets nervous, they tend to chew. If your rabbit will be in their for three days, make sure to provide fresh food, water, and hay. About every hour, take your rabbit out to play so they can get plenty of exercise. Also provide a bottom, such as fleece or a grass mat, for grip when the carrier gets jolted around. Another thing that you should put in there is a treat or a chew toy so they don't chew on something they shouldn't.
answered 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jazzafrazz
Pensacola, Fl.
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Does it come with the house in the pic.????

I'm about to buy this cage and I was wondering do I need to buy a house ????
asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
Jstaff
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
-2points
1out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
It comes with the house. You don't need to buy one unless you want to use a different kind, such as an igloo.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PiggyPrincess
Halifax, PA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
No, the cage comes with the house, a water bottle, a food dish, and a hay rack. You do not need to buy a house.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cinnamon12
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

How many square feet is it?

I have 2 guinea pigs and the minimum amount of square feet is 8 and the reccomended is 10
asked 3 years ago
Customer Avatar
by
lillywonka
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+1point
2out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
This has almost 8 sq ft of room. Plenty for small pets.
answered 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
fluffybunny
Panama City, Florida
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Let me just say, although I forgot the exact square footage, this is a pretty decent size cage. I would take out the shelf for extra room, but should be plenty of room for two guineas as long as they don't spend all day every day in it.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JessiBoo6
CT
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

Will this be big enough for an adult guinea pig?

asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
ninakurr101
little falls, Minnesota
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+7points
8out of 9found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Get the larger one! The smaller one has like no room with the shelf in. I would advise taking the shelf out if you find that they don't go up on it a lot. I would also recommend taking out the shelf because it is hard to get your guinea out from under the hiding spot below the shelf. I have a baby guinea right now. We got the bigger one so he would have room to grow. You should be fine with this cage.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JessiBoo6
CT
+2points
5out of 8found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Absolutely.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cinnamon12
-2points
1out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

is this a good cage for...

wounld this be the best cage for a female mini rex to have her babies in or is there better i want her to have her babies in a nestbox would that fit alright if u know there is better please tell me what is and also if u have any tips on breeding thanks!!!
asked 2 years, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
elizabeth2818
michigan
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+3points
3out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Having just upgraded from the medium to the deluxe for my holland lop and dwarf hotot, I'd recommend the largest cage possible. Come find us on instagram under daisy_mae_bunny

PetCo also sells the wooden nesting boxes too
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Daisymaebunny
Minnesota
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
My bunny recently had a litter so yes i would recommend the larger cage
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bunbun5
cleveland,ohio
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Is the medium size big enough for a hedgehog?

I'm considering getting (one) hedgehog. Also, would it be able to reach the top of the little hidey-thing to get to the food bowl?
asked 2 years, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
HedgieWho
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I would get the large size for a Hedgehog. It fits a 12 inch running wheel no problem and gives them lots of room. As for the hidey-thing, when you put it together, leave that out and just use an igloo. It's too steep for them to climb and you can't move it to get them out if you would need to. Hope this helps anyone looking (since this is over a year old.)
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
ReggieTHedgie
Green Bay, WI
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would recommend the larger one. You can never have too much room and in the smaller one, the shelf takes up alot of room. I would also advise taking the food bowl down from the top shelf at first, or even take the shelf out because it is hard to handle your animal when it is all the way in the back of this cage under the hideout. See if your animal uses the self and plan accordingly but start out with the food bowl somewhere you know he can go.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JessiBoo6
CT
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
Question

How many guinea pigs should be in the cage?

asked 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
lanie101
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
+9points
11out of 13found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
2 or 1 but the bigger the better
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mel052300
+3points
4out of 5found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I would say no more than 2.
answered 2 years, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cinnamon12
+2points
3out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

i was told that the biggest one

would house 3 full grown guinea pigs is that true
asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
babyblu3
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes I think 3 would get along in there comfortably.
answered 1 year, 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cinnamon12
Pennsylvania
-2points
0out of 2found this answer helpful.
answer 2
NO, at most this will house 2.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Bliss1999
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
Question

Can you remove the balcony/house?

I want to use an "igloo' instead of this house. Does the house easily come out of the cage?
asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
norv
on Hagen Living World Deluxe Habitat
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
yes you can remove this. You actually can just set the cage up without putting the balcong/house in it.
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PiggyPrincess
Halifax, PA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
When assembling the cage you can choose to not place the hut in the cage and use an igloo.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
bunbun5
cleveland,ohio
+2points
2out of 2found this answer helpful.
1 2 3 4 next>>