Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Cuddler Dog Bed in Sage?

Bird(Q:955 A:1314)
Cat(Q:3938 A:5752)
Dog(Q:12969 A:14649)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12969 A:14649)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:339 A:362)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:567 A:787)
Beds General Q&A(Q:567 A:787)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:406 A:546)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:65 A:61)
Chews(Q:271 A:364)
Dental Care(Q:85 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:45)
Dog Houses(Q:229 A:176)
Ear Care(Q:46 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:441 A:620)
Food(Q:2622 A:3110)
Food Storage(Q:49 A:95)
Gates & Doors(Q:699 A:652)
Grooming(Q:660 A:574)
Health Care(Q:12 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:76)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:115)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:60)
Stain & Odor(Q:164 A:159)
Steps & Ramps(Q:123 A:219)
Toys(Q:332 A:573)
Training & Behavior(Q:1143 A:1468)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1101 A:991)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:363 A:309)
Wormers(Q:97 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3657 A:4592)
Reptile(Q:1285 A:1458)
Small Animal(Q:2384 A:4044)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
how much does it weigh?
Recent Question:
i have a Yorkie about 18lbs what side bed would he need
Recent Question:
How is this bed washable???
Recent Question:
Is the plastic tubbing that makes the bed stay open replaceable? My puppy chewed a hole and ate part of it.
Recent Question:
Is the foam itself washable? I think this bed is awesome, but my dog had an accident and it got a little wet.
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
what size is this?
Question:
would your warming beds for cats work in a garage that gets to 30 at nite?
Question:
does the pillow have a removable zipper cover also or is it all one piece
Question:
what size dogs can fit in the different sizes of the dog cave/bed?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Cuddler Dog Bed in Sage

Lined with super soft plushCushioned bottom and sidesLow front profile makes it easy for senior dogs to climb intoMachine washable
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.385 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Cuddler Dog Bed in Sage

Question

Is this bed machine washable?

asked 1 year, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LisasSunShine
on Petco Cuddler Dog Bed in Sage
+4points
4out of 4found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Yes. Just throw the entire bed in your washing machine and dryer. Just be sure to use the low spin when washing, and low temperature when drying.
answered 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
TinkerbellSnowball
Portland, OR
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I've washed this bed several times, since my elderly one suffers with incontinence. It is washable and does well. I wash in cold water on delicate cycle and dry on permanent press cycle.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 2 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
MissDaisy1997
+7points
7out of 7found this answer helpful.
Question

What is the stuffing in this bed made of? Thanks.

Item: Petco Cuddler Dog Bed in Sage
19" L X 16" W X 9" H
SKU: 1450280
asked 3 weeks, 5 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
Blanka8
on Petco Cuddler Dog Bed in Sage
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

what are the dimensions of this bed please

asked 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
ruggs
on Petco Cuddler Dog Bed in Sage
-1point
1out of 3found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1