Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Freshpet Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food?

Bird(Q:952 A:1247)
Cat(Q:4324 A:6507)
Dog(Q:13865 A:16137)
Dog General Q&A(Q:13865 A:16137)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:349 A:384)
Bark Control(Q:74 A:39)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:593 A:889)
Behavior Control(Q:46 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:433 A:643)
Books & Media(Q:18 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:70 A:80)
Carriers & Crates(Q:73 A:92)
Chews(Q:309 A:423)
Dental Care(Q:89 A:94)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:47)
Dog Houses(Q:232 A:195)
Ear Care(Q:52 A:40)
Eye Care(Q:29 A:12)
Feeding Accessories(Q:28 A:25)
Flea & Tick(Q:473 A:661)
Food(Q:2861 A:3392)
Food General Q&A(Q:2861 A:3392)
Food Storage(Q:56 A:104)
Gates & Doors(Q:766 A:745)
Grooming(Q:684 A:612)
Health Care(Q:12 A:8)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:96 A:88)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:125)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:5 A:8)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:17)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:55)
Shed Control(Q:23 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:64)
Stain & Odor(Q:180 A:192)
Steps & Ramps(Q:119 A:191)
Toys(Q:360 A:665)
Training & Behavior(Q:1260 A:1619)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1139 A:1159)
Treats(Q:11 A:31)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:380 A:319)
Wormers(Q:92 A:67)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3950 A:4978)
Reptile(Q:1386 A:1599)
Small Animal(Q:2483 A:4270)
Wild Bird(Q:65 A:36)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Where is this product produced? what country? where is the meat from?
Recent Question:
I would like to sign up for repeat delivery as previously done, but have you solved the dented can problem that I and from reading reviews, other cust
Recent Question:
How is Merrick for sensitive puppy tummy?
Recent Question:
is the mature dry dog food for small mature dog just as good for my chihuahua? Have had her on a science diet I/D diet Thank you.
Recent Question:
do you offer a case of canned dog food as a variety case?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
is the mature dry dog food for small mature dog just as good for my chihuahua? Have had her on a science diet I/D diet Thank you.
Question:
I am looking for the small breed LID Duck & Potato dry dog food but I cannot find it.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Freshpet Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food

Fresh, refrigerated dog food made of simple, all natural ingredientsOmega 6 & 3 fatty acids in 7.5 to 1 ratio promote coat, joint, heart, brain, and eye healthMulti-source fiber system helps maintain digestive healthNo by-products, meals, fillers or artificial preservativesMade in the USA
Customer Questions & Answers:
7 Questions,
 | 
6 Answers
Overall Rating:
5 out of 5
5
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Freshpet Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food

Question

Do you need to add some dry food with this fresh product or do you serve it alone.?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NJames
on Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food
+5points
5out of 5found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
You can do it either way. On one feeding I mix with dry food and the other is all roll.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Voodoo1
Lake Charles,LA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
WE SERVE OUR DOGS BOTH, BUT SEPARATELY.-2 MEALS PER DAY
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
PUPLOVR
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

When it says 1/4 per day are you dividing that by 2 for a feeding in the AM and one in the PM? Or are you doubling that so he gets 1/4 AM and 1/4 PM.?

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NJames
on Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food
+2points
2out of 2found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I split the daily feeding for the dogs weight in half so I can feed him am and pm. But the daily amount is listed by weight of your dog on the side of the package.
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Voodoo1
Lake Charles,LA
+3points
3out of 3found this answer helpful.
answer 2
the amount per day is divided into how many times you feed the dog. Example: if it says the dog gets a cup of food on the bag according to its weight, then the dog will get a half a cup two times a day, or a third a cup three times a day.
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 3 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Madalene
Pendergrass, Ga.
+4points
4out of 4found this answer helpful.
Question

could you give me the prices of vital rolls of raw dog food

asked 2 years, 4 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
alilchili
on Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food
+7points
7out of 7found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
Husband just paid $27.99 for a 5 lb. roll of the Bison grain free...which is ridiculous! Bought a 5 lb. roll at the local grocery store last week for $12.99. Granted, it wasn't Bison, which I know is more expensive, but I don't think it's worth $15 more for the same size roll! We generally don't shop at Petco b/c it's so much more expensive than every other pet store in our area (we live in a large city with lots of pet stores). The only reason he went there today was b/c it's Easter and the store we generally go to was closed.
answered 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Customer Avatar
by
deelberger
Springfield, MA
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
The large roll is $16.95
Best Answer
answered 2 years, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Voodoo1
Lake Charles,LA
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

the vital dog food roll. Is it high calorie ?My dog loves it on his dry food,just worried about calories or fat.

asked 2 years, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Nickeli
on Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

use freshpet but not the vital do you carry the other rolls

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
roxystarr
on Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

I want to order and pay for the fresh dog food roll and pick up at the store as I receive points for purchase. May I?

asked 1 year, 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
FreedomLives
on Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
Question

Cost of Fresh Pet 6lb rolls SKU 376671

asked 2 months, 1 week ago
Customer Avatar
by
Stugatzo
27540
on Freshpet Vital Balanced Nutrition Slice & Serve Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1