Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about Nature's Variety Nature's Variety Instinct Rawboost Grain-Free Venison & Lamb Meal Dog Food?

Bird(Q:918 A:1260)
Cat(Q:3941 A:5851)
Dog(Q:12627 A:13935)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12627 A:13935)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:359 A:354)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:505 A:649)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:383 A:512)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:59)
Chews(Q:258 A:330)
Dental Care(Q:81 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:222 A:169)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:33)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:27)
Flea & Tick(Q:447 A:612)
Food(Q:2522 A:2985)
Food General Q&A(Q:2522 A:2985)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:661 A:610)
Grooming(Q:672 A:567)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:80 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:117 A:102)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:53)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:152)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:308 A:516)
Training & Behavior(Q:1118 A:1422)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1061 A:904)
Treats(Q:9 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:350 A:300)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3563 A:4409)
Reptile(Q:1238 A:1389)
Small Animal(Q:2266 A:3804)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
I have a 15yo overweight lab who is prone to bladder stones. Which food will help all her conditions?
Recent Question:
is Hills diet advanced Fitness original adult Dog Food the same as Hills ideal balance adult Chicken and Brown Rice Dog Food?
Recent Question:
Best dog food for Staffordshire Terrier pup
Recent Question:
Does Blue have a Senior weight mangerment dog food?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
Why isn't calorie content for food listed on the website?
Question:
Why is it recommedned to refrigerate Natural Farms dry dogfood?
Question:
How much are the Vital Freshpet rolls?

Customer Questions & Answers for
Nature's Variety Nature's Variety Instinct Rawboost Grain-Free Venison & Lamb Meal Dog Food

Grain-free and gluten-free formula is ideal for dogs with food allergiesCombines kibble & freeze-dried rawBalanced nutrition that is complete for dogs of all breeds, sizes and agesHighly digestible and nutritionally denseHelps with weight maintenancePromotes healthy muscles and strong bones
Customer Questions & Answers:
3 Questions,
 | 
4 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.849 out of 5
4.8
out of
5

Questions & Answers for Nature's Variety Nature's Variety Instinct Rawboost Grain-Free Venison & Lamb Meal Dog Food

Question

Do you ship Instinct Raw Grain free frozen venison & lamb

asked 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
whoofer
on Nature's Variety Instinct Rawboost Grain-Free Venison & Lamb Meal Dog Food
-1point
0out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
To be able to ship frozen foods would require dry ice packs plus insulated boxes or similar measures to keep the food frozen during transport. Plus it would probably have to be shipped by 2-day air for it to arrive still frozen. It likely is cost-prohibitive for Petco to ship frozen foods to customers. It certainly could be done by a retailer, but it would cost you significantly more to have it shipped to you, probably a lot more than what most people would be willing to pay.
Best Answer
answered 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Dodsky
Bowling Green, KY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Instinct Raw Frozen Diets are not available at Petco.com. You can check with your local Petco to see if these products are available.
answered 1 year, 7 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NV_Consumer_Relations
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

My small breed dogs cannot have chicken, chicken fat, chicken meal, and quite possible duck of any kind. Does your venison & lamb have any of these?

asked 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LynnL
on Nature's Variety Instinct Rawboost Grain-Free Venison & Lamb Meal Dog Food
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
No. It has venison and lamb. My doxie was allergic to all things chicken (and other meats I tried), but this product has been wonderful....no more hair falling out in clumps and horrible dry skin which flaked all over her beautiful black coat. Those days are behind us and I will never (if I can at all help it) give her any other type of food.
answered 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
LovinJesus
Northern California
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Instinct Raw Boost Canine Venison & Lamb Kibble doesn't contain any chicken, chicken fat, chicken meal, or duck. For a list of ingredients, please visit http://www.naturesvariety.com/Instinct/RawBoost/dog/venison.
answered 11 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
NV_Consumer_Relations
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
Question

Instinct Raw Boost: Venison Meal & Lamb Meal - Why don't you carry the 12.3 lb bag?

asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
cookshome
on Nature's Variety Instinct Rawboost Grain-Free Venison & Lamb Meal Dog Food
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1