Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Chocolate Brown Foam Rectangular Pillow Dog Bed?

Bird(Q:918 A:1269)
Cat(Q:3947 A:5886)
Dog(Q:12690 A:14046)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12690 A:14046)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:359 A:361)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:512 A:653)
Beds General Q&A(Q:512 A:653)
Behavior Control(Q:42 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:384 A:512)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:63)
Carriers & Crates(Q:60 A:59)
Chews(Q:261 A:334)
Dental Care(Q:81 A:90)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:41)
Dog Houses(Q:223 A:171)
Ear Care(Q:43 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:27 A:14)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:29)
Flea & Tick(Q:447 A:614)
Food(Q:2531 A:3007)
Food Storage(Q:48 A:92)
Gates & Doors(Q:665 A:613)
Grooming(Q:678 A:569)
Health Care(Q:11 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:81 A:69)
ID Tags(Q:118 A:103)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:4)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:85 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:21 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:72 A:54)
Stain & Odor(Q:166 A:153)
Steps & Ramps(Q:117 A:213)
Toys(Q:310 A:527)
Training & Behavior(Q:1119 A:1426)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1081 A:930)
Treats(Q:11 A:24)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:350 A:300)
Wormers(Q:94 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3570 A:4425)
Reptile(Q:1239 A:1389)
Small Animal(Q:2274 A:3812)
Wild Bird(Q:60 A:32)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Do the large dog beds come in different colors?
Recent Question:
I have a 15 pound dachshund. Would a small be big enough? I wish there was a medium...
Recent Question:
So is this bed considered to be adequate for outdoors?
Recent Question:
Is this primarily for smaller sized dogs? I don't see size options, and am wondering if it would fit a larger dog (around 70 pounds)?
Recent Question:
need instructions on how to put bed liner on bed....Made for Me Nester Bed
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
How well would this product work in the car over ~2-4 hours? Would it drain the battery within that time frame?
Question:
Will it hurt to put the heated pad (with a cover) on top of the pad that I bought which exactly fits the igloo?
Question:
How thick is the middle portion? I have an older arthritic little girl who needs the extra padding under her as well as around her
Question:
Would his bed be ideal for large breed dogs? I have a 60 lb boxer hound mix and need to know if this bed would be big enough for him.

Customer Questions & Answers for
Petco Chocolate Brown Foam Rectangular Pillow Dog Bed

Comfy foam dog bed great for stretching out or curling up onMade with chipped foam blend for comfort and supportLarge dog bed with removable, machine washable coverLightweight pillow design is great for warm and cold weather
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4 out of 5
4
out of
5
(3 Reviews)3

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Chocolate Brown Foam Rectangular Pillow Dog Bed

Question

Can your memory foam pet bed be machine washed?

asked 1 year, 9 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
DSB1
on Petco Chocolate Brown Foam Rectangular Pillow Dog Bed
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
I am not sure if the foam can be washed, but the outside definitely can! Our puppy had an accident on it and we washed and dried it and there wasn't even any shrinkage. We put it back on like new!
Best Answer
answered 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
cneivel
Baldwinsville NY
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
answer 2
Normally on the memory foam beds, it has a cover over the memory foam. And on all the beds i have looked at the cover is machine washable :)
answered 1 year, 8 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
LuvMiPups
Watauga, TX
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
1 of 1