Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about JW Pet JW Pet Rockin Treat Ball Dog Toy?

Bird(Q:961 A:1315)
Cat(Q:3946 A:5772)
Dog(Q:12948 A:14642)
Dog General Q&A(Q:12948 A:14642)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:341 A:363)
Bark Control(Q:71 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:560 A:772)
Behavior Control(Q:44 A:78)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:406 A:547)
Books & Media(Q:17 A:15)
Cages(Q:4 A:1)
Calming Aids(Q:60 A:68)
Carriers & Crates(Q:66 A:62)
Chews(Q:272 A:365)
Dental Care(Q:85 A:91)
Digestive Aids(Q:54 A:45)
Dog Houses(Q:227 A:171)
Ear Care(Q:46 A:36)
Eye Care(Q:26 A:11)
Feeding Accessories(Q:36 A:31)
Flea & Tick(Q:442 A:620)
Food(Q:2632 A:3120)
Food Storage(Q:49 A:95)
Gates & Doors(Q:704 A:654)
Grooming(Q:654 A:574)
Health Care(Q:12 A:7)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:88 A:79)
ID Tags(Q:123 A:118)
Indoor Control(Q:11 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:4 A:6)
Pet Memorials(Q:21 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:80 A:42)
Shed Control(Q:22 A:38)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:60)
Stain & Odor(Q:164 A:159)
Steps & Ramps(Q:124 A:239)
Toys(Q:332 A:577)
Toys General Q&A(Q:332 A:577)
Training & Behavior(Q:1141 A:1471)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1071 A:950)
Treats(Q:11 A:29)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:365 A:309)
Wormers(Q:97 A:70)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3663 A:4599)
Reptile(Q:1288 A:1459)
Small Animal(Q:2364 A:4004)
Wild Bird(Q:61 A:34)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
Are there other Leaps & Bounds toys as durable as the rubber balls?
Recent Question:
is a small or xsmall fit for a 3 month old shih tzu????
Recent Question:
my dogs has food allergies so does this product have any added flavors
Recent Question:
is the Hol-EE Roller diswasher safe?
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
how do you clean the kong toy for dogs? Does peanut butter drip into the sofa?
Question:
does it have stuffing?
Question:
With the Jolly Ball the handle over time gets destroyed, have they reinforced it?
Question:
Does the kong extreme ball have a hole in it? I need to get the black ball without the hole. It doesn't seem to be sold anywhere.
Question:
Are there other Leaps & Bounds toys as durable as the rubber balls?

Customer Questions & Answers for
JW Pet JW Pet Rockin Treat Ball Dog Toy

Engaging dog treat ball that combines a dog toy and treat holder in oneTough nylon frame for rugged, long-lasting playCertified non-toxic materials are safe for your petFun to chase or fetch in any spaceUse your dog’s favorite kibble or treats according to this JW dog ball’s size guidelines
Customer Questions & Answers:
2 Questions,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
4.385 out of 5
4.4
out of
5

Questions & Answers for JW Pet JW Pet Rockin Treat Ball Dog Toy

Question

treats size?

For the JW Pet Rocking Treat Ball Toy, item no. 1525689, what size treats would go into this toy?
Will 3/4 inch treats fit in it? Or smaller? Please let me know asp before I check out my order.
Thank you
asked 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
Mtnjolee
Colorado
on JW Pet Rockin Treat Ball Dog Toy
0points
0out of 0found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
you just have to try different things. what you want is something that just fits through the exit slot so it doesn't just fall out but does come out with a little effort from the dog. you can try the dogs kibble or different treats or you can get treat rolls and cut them to size.
answered 4 days ago
Customer Avatar
by
sandralouise
indianapolis
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I use the bite sized marrow bone treats by pedigree, but 3/4 " treats will work fine.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 1 month ago
Customer Avatar
by
tree1110
Vernal Utah
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
Question

Is the Treat holder available as it broke.

The treat holder is weak and it broke while my Siberian Husky was playing with it. I repaired it but it broke in the same area again. I would like to buy a couple of them to replace when this happens. Its the only toy he has ever had that he like to play with
asked 1 year ago
Customer Avatar
by
HalEARoth
Hillsboro Oregon,97123
on JW Pet Rockin Treat Ball Dog Toy
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
0 answers
Answers
This question currently has no approved answers.
1 of 1