Search petco.com

Looking for Answers about PETCO Petco Preferred All Purpose Potty Pads?

Bird(Q:864 A:1143)
Cat(Q:3652 A:5247)
Dog(Q:11954 A:12773)
Dog General Q&A(Q:11954 A:12773)
Agility Training(Q:4 A:4)
Apparel(Q:322 A:373)
Bark Control(Q:68 A:38)
Batteries(Q:2 A:3)
Beds(Q:461 A:547)
Behavior Control(Q:41 A:77)
Biscuits & Treats(Q:349 A:451)
Books & Media(Q:22 A:16)
Cages(Q:3 A:0)
Calming Aids(Q:58 A:58)
Carriers & Crates(Q:49 A:42)
Chews(Q:229 A:278)
Dental Care(Q:69 A:66)
Digestive Aids(Q:53 A:36)
Dog Houses(Q:208 A:133)
Ear Care(Q:39 A:28)
Eye Care(Q:41 A:44)
Feeding Accessories(Q:32 A:21)
Flea & Tick(Q:433 A:582)
Food(Q:2369 A:2810)
Food Storage(Q:40 A:78)
Gates & Doors(Q:585 A:500)
Grooming(Q:638 A:506)
Health Care(Q:10 A:6)
Hip & Joint Support(Q:78 A:59)
ID Tags(Q:107 A:96)
Indoor Control(Q:10 A:3)
Litter Boxes(Q:3 A:2)
Pet Memorials(Q:20 A:15)
Rawhide(Q:86 A:44)
Shed Control(Q:20 A:36)
Skin & Coat Care(Q:74 A:43)
Stain & Odor(Q:153 A:136)
Steps & Ramps(Q:107 A:166)
Toys(Q:305 A:463)
Travel & Outdoors(Q:1083 A:834)
Treats(Q:10 A:22)
Vitamins & Supplements(Q:346 A:287)
Wormers(Q:92 A:66)
Yard Control(Q:20 A:21)
Fish(Q:3375 A:4096)
Reptile(Q:1157 A:1209)
Small Animal(Q:2227 A:3609)
Wild Bird(Q:55 A:30)
Shop now at petco.com
Most Recent Questions
Recent Question:
can this collar be used on a cocker spaniel
Recent Question:
Just purchased Petco Preferred XL Potty pads in store that stted they hold over 5 cups, however on website it states 3 cups. is that a misprint??
Recent Question:
With a training remote device, do you do on hands training on how to use it?
Recent Question:
I'm looking to buy a wireless fence system. I have to two dogs a boxer and a sm poodle/maltese mix. My poodle weighs 4lbs. can I use system on her?
Recent Question:
Is there a containment collar that works on the wireless fence AND as an e collar when outside the area? Is there a different product that does both
Questions with Most Recent Answers
Question:
can this collar be used on a cocker spaniel
Question:
I'm looking to buy a wireless fence system. I have to two dogs a boxer and a sm poodle/maltese mix. My poodle weighs 4lbs. can I use system on her?
Question:
Is there a containment collar that works on the wireless fence AND as an e collar when outside the area? Is there a different product that does both
Question:
hello everybody,i have a 7 month miniature doberman ,from what i understand she will be starting her period soon,,i have never had a female dog and
Question:
Have cat owners used this for their cats?

Customer Questions & Answers for
PETCO Petco Preferred All Purpose Potty Pads

Super absorbentHas 5 fast-absorbing quilted layers of protectionSealed edges and plastic backing resist leaksFeatures Quick-Dry Technology that turns liquid into a gel upon contactQuickly draws in moisture keeping pets, surfaces and flooring dryCan be used for housebreaking, urban living and dealing with pet incontinenceCan be used to line crates or pet carriersHolds over 3 cups of liquid
Customer Questions & Answers:
1 Question,
 | 
2 Answers
Overall Rating:
2.286 out of 5
2.3
out of
5

Questions & Answers for PETCO Petco Preferred All Purpose Potty Pads

Question

What are the dimensions of these pads?

asked 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
JaneW
on Petco Preferred All Purpose Potty Pads
+1point
1out of 1found this question helpful.
Answer this Question
2 answers
Answers
answer 1
22.5 x 23.5 inches
answered 10 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
Molcolm
Norwich, CT
0points
0out of 0found this answer helpful.
answer 2
I zoomed in on the package and read 22x23.5.
Best Answer
answered 1 year, 6 months ago
Customer Avatar
by
janiner
ny
+1point
1out of 1found this answer helpful.
1 of 1